Change Your Image
Babban_Rao
Reviews
LOL - Hasse Toh Phasse (2021)
Absolute Torture
I don't understand the positive reviews.
Cringefest at its peak. The concept creator surely took his revenge from the makers of the show.
It's like asking talented dancers to dance on a slippery oily floor. Or asking singers to sing only in one pitch. Would you enjoy such performances? If yes then go ahead and watch the show.
Wrath of Man (2021)
The timeline jumps ruin it all
Just give me a story straight from the start to the finish. The timeline jumps between past, present and future are confusing. Otherwise, a great movie.
Saare Jahaan Se Mehnga... (2013)
Sanjay mishra proves he is a top actor
The monologue at the end by sanjay mishra is oscar worthy performance.
Coolie No.1 (2020)
Pure entertainment
I laughed and enjoyed a lot. It is entertaining from start to end. No boring parts.
Virgin Bhasskar (2019)
Engaging storyline
Just watch the first episode and you'll get hooked. You cannot stop yourself from binge watching this series.
I watched it after watching "Virgin Bhanupriya" which I liked very much, even more than than this series.
Virgin Bhanupriya (2020)
Total Masala Entertainer
The character of "Shartiya" played by Gautam Gulati is too good. His past time is winning bets. One of the bet he plays is, "Catching poop of a flying bird". Lol
The lead character has bad luck when it comes to having sex. Something or the other always go wrong. Such situations create comic moments.
Can she finally overcome her bad luck and lose her virginity? Watch this movie to find out.
Bar Code (2018)
Closer to reality. Devoid of hindi serial cliches
The best thing about this series is that while watching at no point you can say,"this can't happen in real life". The relationship dynamics, business dynamics, tension between characters are all closer to reality. Nothing is toned down or exaggerated.
Doordarshan (2020)
Breath of Fresh Air
The concept is new. Actors are versatile. Totally gripping story with light dose of humor.