Change Your Image
ssantanuberaa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kin (2018)
Very Good Story
Good Story
Action is just OK
8 Rating because of the Gun Style and Model.
The More You Ignore Me (2018)
Good movie
Good story. Great acting, love Ella Hunt. Worth the time
Just My Luck (2006)
Enjoyed this movie with a grin on my face
Got a bad feeling when I saw other reviews here. This movie must deserve to be rated above 6.5. It's a fun story beautifully represented. Acting and plot is really good of all the actors and actresses. Watched the whole movie with a grin on my face.
Luis & the Aliens (2018)
Good movies to watch
Animation is not as good as other popular animation in this modern age. But still so far it's good to watch. This movie has a good story.
Papillon (2017)
Awesome Movie. Worth the time.
It should have got more that 8 rating. I saw too many bad ratings here. Really? People consider giving high rating to those movies like Deadpool. I have no idea about the taste of users.
People are questioning why this movie when there is already one. Well, why not this movie. Because of this movie thousands of people like me, came to know about Papillion. I never knew anything about Papillion. This movie is another great step to spread this great story worldwide. Otherwise millions of people would never know about Papillion.
Action is great, we can sense the great friendship between two friends. From the beginning to end everything is enjoyable.
I don't like to compare with other movies. This movie is way more good to deserve 10 rating.
The Meg (2018)
Boring Movie
I fell asleep when I watched. By the way, this movie is not worth watching. Dull and boring. Also acting is not performed well. There is no good story. It a nonsense.
Rogue (2007)
Low Budget movie but Enjoyable
Movie is great. Acting of all the stars are very good. The only downside is that the story should have a decent story.
The whole story is about how they got trapped in a tiny island and how the survived from the giant crocodile.
However the movie is really bone chilling and thrilling from the beginning to end.
A-X-L (2018)
Didn't enjoy much
The acting is really good. But I didn't like the story. You can find these kind of cheap common story in lots of film. And this movie is nowhere near The Transformers. A low budget cheap movie. Didn't utilize the power of artificial intelligence correctly.
The Gateway (2018)
Movie is worth watching. Loved that movie.
This movie is great. But the gateway is like a coffee machine. That's ridiculous and also 350 petawatts. Kidding me right?? It's funny really.
There are many goofs in the movie. Like in the end when Jane sent Matt to another universe, he didn't come out of the machine, it was a room. There's no explanation for that. However the whole story and plot was enjoyable and thrilling. From the beginning I didn't feel bored. Every moment was worth watching. Hoping for next version of Alpha Gateway. :-)