Change Your Image
mprotop
Reviews
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Meeeeehhhh!
A blockbuster for the braindead! Horrible, gave it a 5 just for the action scenes. No characters, simplistic story, dumb humor, below average acting.
Everything was sooooo predictable.....
Moon Knight (2022)
A fine mess...
Even though I am a Marvel fan, I have to say that this is the weakest Marvel series to date. First episode was promising. From then on it went downhill. Fifth episode was a complete mess. Seems they forgot that the series is called Moon Knight. The protagonist seems to be running around like a headless chicken. As for the actual star of the show, Moon Knight, he's too shy to be seen. Too much talk, very little plot progress. The whole series shouldn't have lasted more than 2 hours. What a waste!
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Jesus Christ!
What a piece of nonsensical trash!
No directing, no script, no budget, no acting, no sense, no nothing!!!
Couldn't stand it. And (imagine!) I am a Nicolas Cage fan!!!!
God, what a torture it was to watch the whole thing!