Change Your Image
davewta
Reviews
Andor (2022)
Best Star Wars show ever
This is the best show ever really built up the character that we met in Rogue One movie. The character development is great. Cassian is a little different from what he becomes in Rogue One. Some episodes focus on characters more than just putting action in there. Prison break episode is one of my favorite episodes. Kino was great in that episode. Andy Serkis did an excellent job. I hope Disney keeps making shows like this. It shows the Empire in a different way then movies did. I can't wait until season 2 comes out. I will definitely be watching when it comes to Disney+. On side note this is kind of an adult show kids might think it is boring.
Home Sweet Home Alone (2021)
Worst Home Alone Ever
Please Don't watch. This movie lacked everything the other Home Alone films had. Kid was the worst. The villians were just misunderstood. Police Department decided to let Buzz be a cop, because this department doesn't hire the best people to be police officers. There is no good lessons to be learn. No older characters to mentor this kid. Would be zero if I could.
Lawrence of Arabia (1962)
BORING
This movie is long and boring. Don't get me wrong I do enjoy long movies, but this film is boring. I have only watched it once with friends almost anything is better than this movie.
The Star Wars Holiday Special (1978)
WORST STAR WARS MOVIE EVER MADE
Worst Star Wars movie ever. Not worth the time. Most movies free on YouTube are horrible. You want comedy watch Spaceballs
Love on a Leash (2011)
So bad and it gets worse
Don't waste your time it is a horrible movie. One of the worst movies I have ever seen. Every single Disney film I have seen is better than this crap. I would give it a 0/10 if I could.
Love on a Leash (2011)
So bad and it gets worse
Don't waste your time it is a horrible movie. One of the worst movies I have ever seen. Every single Disney film I have seen is better than this crap. I would give it a 0/10 if I could.
Logan (2017)
Best Superhero movie ever
This is the best superhero movie I have ever seen. Hugh Jackman did a great job finishing his role of being Wolverine. The action scenes are way more intense than the other Wolverine movies action scenes. The ending where he died was pretty sad that Logan died. I hope they do not reboot Wolverine anytime soon, because no one can do better than Hugh Jackman.
Hillary's America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party (2016)
Best Documentary ever.
I love this movie. I am so glad it helped Crooked Hillary lose an election. This movie shows the truth of the many crimes of the Democratic Party. The Democrats are the party of the KKK. Dinesh D'Souza did a great job playing himself in his movie. I hope one day Dinesh makes a movie about Ronald Reagan. I saw this movie three times in theaters. I learned a few things I did not know before like the fact that L. B. Johnson was really racist President. I recommend this movie to people who believe fake news, because this movie is the exact opposite of fake news.