Change Your Image
stijn-7
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Zone Blanche (2017)
This i really liked
This series with it's gritty dark scenes is a great binge-watch. It'll have you on the tip of your seat.
Great plot twists, great scenery. And all characters are brought to life with great detail for each character.
Without giving any spoilers; the series has some mystical features and throwbacks, which in total makes a interesting dark series about the French Ardennes.
I'd recommend you watch it in the original French language with subs if need be. Makes the series even better then dubbed English.
I'm not sure if there is a Season 3 coming, but I'd love to see some more of this series in the future.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Is this movie a Joke?
At first i thought the beginning was like a exaggerated dream of something or someone. But soon i came to realize that the filmmaker was being "serious". This movie is BAD; it's made for kids and to to be taken serious at all. Perhaps that was the plan; but this does not fit in the Marvel universe at all.
It has more of a comedy vibe than a thrilling marvel movie. The stuff that is happening is on the edge of comical / goofy in almost all scenes.
Gave me a Goonies vibe from like 37 years ago; now that's not bad, but not at all what i expected when i started this movie. It's more like a kids feed good movie then for adults.
Big Timber (2020)
Great show on the lumber industy
A nice show about a family-owned business in lumber.
Logging wood is an ecofriendly way of building homes, and this series shows what needs to be done to get your board of wood on the floor. Logs cut from forest claims or recovered from the beach. Nice to watch with the beautiful see and landscapes of British Columbia with a likable friendly crew.
What We Do in the Shadows (2019)
now this is really funny
This is a great show, dry humor and absurd scenes. Love it.
F9 (2021)
glorified a-team
Bad movie al arround. Crappy storyline and actions scenes that are just way over the top.
The Wolf of Snow Hollow (2020)
scooby doo storyline
Kind of fun... but part of the plot and events get lost. It's like watching an episode of scooby doo for adults
Artemis Fowl (2020)
a 4 hour story in 1.5, just bad and weird.
Which movie is Just to fast paced. enemys will Be Friends in seconds without any explanation. The storyline is just really bad.
this movie should i take in a lot longer to exploit the relations between all the characters.
Danger Close: The Battle of Long Tan (2019)
Independent review from dutch guy
So, I read the reviews and then watched the movie. It is not a top movie like platoon. but the movie is ok. I watched the film without skipping forward (that is a plus). But this is not worth more than a 6. Story line is somewhat vague and the acting talent is moderate.
yes, if you are from australia it must be great to see this film. But be honest Aussies, this is not a 10