Change Your Image
nikki_devins
Reviews
Fear Street: 1994 (2021)
Enjoyable
Finally Feat Street. I've been waiting so long for this. I liked it can't wait for the next two installments.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Awesome
Who better to have fight a war in the future than a Star Lord. I yelled Sweet Jesus at my tv the whole time. It was like I was watching Independence Day all over again plus I watched it on the 4th of July. Just loved it. Plus Chris Pratt is always awesome.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Awesome
I absolutely loved this movies. I don't know why there are so many haters. I am a child of the 80s. This movie made me understand why my older cousins loved Wonder Woman. The invisible jet was icing on the cake. Just awesome sorry to those who didn't like the movie or ones that didn't understand the 80s but this was great.
The Wolf of Snow Hollow (2020)
Really good movie
After some of the crap I've watched this Halloween season this was one of the good ones!! Great acting suspenseful in all the right places and it kept me guessing right until the end. Found a great blend of scary funny and heartfelt all at the same time. Definitely recommend. Jim Cummings has excellent timing to make serious scenes funny to me even though they weren't necessarily supposed to be funny. Just loved it.
Bloodshot (2020)
Loved this movie
I loved this movie. Classic Vin Diesel. Absolutely awesome don't know why there are so many low reviews. Couldn't wait to see it so glad it came to Starz. Love it.
Mile 22 (2018)
Solid Wahlberg Movie
Very action packed, didn't know Mark Wahlberg could talk in different languages. Totally impressed, also the super angry tone was great. Iko was impressive and the little "Say hello to your mother for me" at the end was an added bonus for any Wahlberg fan that knows that little SNL joke.
Betsy (2018)
Terrible Movie
Really bad acting, save your money. I saw the picture on the cover and thought maybe vampire and werewolf, but instead just piss poor everything. The lead actress couldn't act and had terrible hair and when she tried to be sexy it was laughable. All the acting was just awful.
Venom (2018)
Loved It!
This was so entertaining and funny. I loved the inner dialogue between Hardy and Venom. Awesome movie I hope Marvel does more with this character.
Hell Baby (2013)
Hell Baby is Awesome!
This is an hilarious movie. I've watched it multiple times and I'm still not tired of it. As a fan of horror, sometimes campy horror is a welcome escape from the same old stuff and this movie delivered. The actors were amazing and Keegan Michael Key brought it all home. Definitely recommend. Especially if you liked Reno 911.