Change Your Image
nauru-1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againNotable Films sometimes labelled as horror: The Conquest of the Pole, Superstition andalouse, Un ragno nel cervello, A Bride of Death, Bertie's Book of Magic, Feathertop
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: The Raven, The Spider's Web
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 10 Best Horror Films of 1911 10 Best Horror Films of 1913 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Knife in the Water, The Trial, Experiment in Terror, The Manchurian Candidate, Cash on Demand, The Exterminating Angel, Panic in Year Zero!, An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: Invasion of the Triffids, Tower of London, The Awful Dr. Orloff, The Cabinet of Caligari, The Sadistic Baron Von Klaus, King Kong vs. Godzilla, The Curse and the Coffin, The Inn on the River, Journey to the Seventh Planet, Hands of a Stranger, The Last Will of Dr. Mabuse, Varan the Unbelievable, The Invisible Dr. Mabuse, Beauty and the Beast, Baron of Terror, The Brain, The Brain That Wouldn't Die, Little Red Riding Hood and Tom Thumb vs. the Monsters
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 10 Best Horror Films of 1961 10 Best Horror Films of 1963 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Sudden Fear, My Cousin Rachel
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: A Ghost for Sale
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 10 Best Horror Films of 1951 10 Best Horror Films of 1953 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Phantom, From Morn to Midnight
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: The Haunted House, Der unheimliche gast
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 10 Best Horror Films of 1921 10 Best Horror Films of 1923 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: The Atomic Café, Vice Squad, Eating Raoul
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: Q: The Winged Serpent, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, Don't Go to Sleep, Next of Kin, Friday the 13th Part III, Swamp Thing, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Night Warning, The New York Ripper, Pieces, Amityville II: The Possession, Visiting Hours, The Beast Within, The Living Dead Girl, The Slumber Party Massacre, Forbidden World, The Sender, Madman, Death Watch, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Silent Rage, Superstition, One Dark Night, Incubus, The Dorm That Dripped Blood, The Last Horror Film, Pandemonium
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 10 Best Horror Films of 1981 10 Best Horror Films of 1983 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: I Married a Witch, Castle in the Desert
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: Mystery of Marie Roget, The Hidden Hand, Bowery at Midnight, The Living Ghost, Black Dragons, The Corpse Vanishes, Man with Two Lives, The Mad Doctor of Market Street, The Mad Monster, The Strange Case of Dr. Rx, A Light in the Window
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 10 Best Horror Films of 1941 10 Best Horror Films of 1943 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Fantômas, The Mistress of Atlantis, L'Atlantide, Tombstone Canyon
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: Murders in the Rue Morgue, Thirteen Women, Chandu the Magician, Behind the Mask, The Monster Walks, Murder at Dawn, The Lodger, Strangers of the Evening, The Crooked Circle, Mystery Ranch, Secrets of the French Police, Boo, The Phantom of Crestwood, A Strange Adventure, The Menace, Haunted Gold, Unholy Tales
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 10 Best Horror Films of 1931 10 Best Horror Films of 1933 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, The Northman, Day Shift
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: Scream, Bones and All, Watcher, Bodies Bodies Bodies, Mr. Harrigan's Phone, Terrifier 2, The House, Hellraiser, Orphan: First Kill, Men, Crimes of the Future, You Won't Be Alone, Skinamarink, White Noise, Backrooms, Deadstream, The Invitation, Morbius, Beast, Hotel Transylvania: Transformania, Halloween Ends, The Invitation, Choose or Die, Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Firestarter)
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1972 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 10 Best Horror Films of 2021 10 Best Horror Films of 2023
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Poor Things, Leave the World Behind
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: A Haunting in Venice, Knock at the Cabin, No One Will Save You, Cobweb, Renfield, The Pope's Exorcist, The Boogeyman, Nefarious, The Last Voyage of the Demeter, Haunted Mansion, Insidious: The Red Door, Cocaine Bear, Five Nights at Freddy's, The Exorcist: Believer
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1913 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1923 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1933 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1943 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1953 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1963 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1973 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1983 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1993 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 2003 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 2013 10 Best Horror Films of 2004 10 Best Horror Films of 2022 10 Best Horror Films of 2024: not yet available
Notable Films sometimes labelled as horror: Frenzy, Deliverance, Solaris, Sleuth
Notable Films that didn't make the cut: Vampire Circus, The Last House on the Left, Horror Express, All the Colors of the Dark, The Case of the Bloody Iris, Who Saw Her Die?, Seven Blood-Stained Orchids, My Dear Killer, The Woman Who Powders Herself, Fear in the Night, Demons of the Mind, Straight on Till Morning, Dr. Phibes Rises Again, Tombs of the Blind Dead, The Blood Spattered Bride, Endless Night, Red Queen Kills 7 Times, The Stone Tape, Crawlspace, Home for the Holidays, The Screaming Woman, Dracula A.D. 1972, Baron Blood, Silent Night Bloody Night, Blacula, Death Walks at Midnight, The Devil, You'll Like My Mother, Night of the Devils, Whoever Slew Auntie Roo?, When Michael Calls, Diabel, Hungry Wives, Ben, The Hound of the Baskervilles, Godzilla vs. Gigan, The Gore Gore Girls, Private Parts, Pink Flamingos, The Man from the Deep River, Something Evil, So Sweet So Dead, Night of Fear, Frogs, Night of the Lepus, Beware! The Blob, The Legend of Boggy Creek
Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1902 & 1903 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1912 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1922 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1932 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1942 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1952 Jump Back to 10 Best Horror Films of 1962 10 Best Horror Films of 1971 10 Best Horror Films of 1973 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1982 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 1992 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2002 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2012 Jump Forward to 10 Best Horror Films of 2022
Reviews
Recess (1997)
Great show, why did they cancel it?
It is a GREAT show and they canceled it! If you've never watched it before I would advise you to. There is a movie or two. It is a classic show that should never be copied, and the characters are classic. Maybe if the people who watch the reruns watch it enough and post great comments, Recess could possibly go back on the air!!!! If you've ever heard of Family Guy, it was canceled and one year later it went back on the air. Hopefully Recess will be the same if they decide to put it back on the air. If you have watched all the episodes then watch the movies, they are just as good. It reveals things in the movie! I'm glad I was able to find this show.
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)
Extremely Realistic
I Don't Know about some people but this is a very realistic show unlike most other sitcoms. The show is just an exaggerated version of Ray's real life besides being an actor/comedian and the normal-to-be-abnormal North American lifestyle.
I have relatives who get a little too comfortable and cranky in public and at home. I also have unintentional as well intentional family who care and almost criticize in a loving way that sort of embarrasses you.
So basically , this show captures an exaggerated decent-income family in a hilarious manner to create a top-notch entertainment television show!
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet Frankenstein (1948)
Entertaining , even in 2004
How can any person judge this film.
Sure , the style and characters are old fashioned but the film gives Universal fans a last hurrah.
The film is a Comedy/Horror and is easily categorized as both.
The movie may not be scary but it sticks to traditional horror cultures and ways.
Sure ,the movie may also have less funny parts but how many film epics have had even longer boring stretches than this.
There are a few flaws but they have to be ignored.
And about it being outdated , it's 1948 you must understand that.
That's all it is.
By the way , besides me, does anybody know where Nauru is!