Change Your Image
coldstar91
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Overacting by main characters
Nice plot; ruined by super overacting of Moira and David.
Seven Years in Tibet (1997)
Nice movie cum propoganda
The script is well written and plot is well executed. Brad Pitt has performed well but the movie turns out to be pure propaganda against China at the end.
Joker (2019)
Phoenix and him only!
Remove Phoenix's acting and it's a regular movie. He is the one who has made it a hit.
Messiah (2020)
Powerful plot!
Reviewing it for only its storyline, and it is compelling. If you watch it detached from religious sentiments, just as a drama, it shakes you at some points. Yes there is unjustified portrayal of Palestinians. The writer has tried to show them their own culprits who disturb their neighbors too. Then there are depictions that contradict Islamic point of view but I think it is worthwhile to know others' point of view. And I'm surprised to know that christian belief about resurrection of Jesus isn't much different from Islamic belief. Waiting for season 2!
Sacred Games (2018)
Thriller but way too predictable!
I could guess the next scene at most of the points in season 02
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Gigantic disappointment.
Amir must regret to be a part of such a movie. A serious blot on his career.