Change Your Image
lcherresse
Reviews
Clickbait (2021)
Good watch
Kept me in suspense and held my attention the entire time.
White Lie (2019)
Unsatisfying ending
The story itself was pretty good. Kept me interested throughout. I just hate when a movie has no solid ending. This was one of those movies.
Tell Me Your Secrets (2021)
Glad I stuck with it.
Started a little slow but ended with a bang. A lot of twists and turns. I'm ready for season 2
Dark (2017)
YES!!!!
I don't know what took me so long to watch this. I binged 3 seasons in a few days. This show was great from beginning to end. I don't think I've ever saw time travel done so well.
Red Dot (2021)
Enjoyed it
The characters didn't always make the smartest decisions, but the movie was pretty good overall. Kept my attention all the way through, and I love a good plot twist
Judas and the Black Messiah (2021)
Excellent
The movie was well written and very informative. Very powerful acting. I was not disappointed
Dead in the Water (2021)
No
This movie was dry, boring, and just stupid. The characters were making unbelievably stupid decisions. The acting was just ok. Wish I could get my time back.
Tijuana Jackson: Purpose Over Prison (2018)
Really good
I went into this with no expectations, and really liked every bit of it.
This Is Us (2016)
Definitely watch this
This show will pull at all of your emotions and keep you waiting for the next episode.
A Million Little Things (2018)
YES
This show is great. Once you start, you won't be able to stop watching.
Farewell Amor (2020)
Good watch
This was a very good realistic reconnection story.
What Lies Below (2020)
No
This was pretty bad. Started out okay, but then it seemed the writers just didn't care anymore
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
Just bad
There was some good acting in this, but overall it was just boring
Mommy Would Never Hurt You (2019)
Just bad
Typical Munchausen syndrome story. Nothing new to see here. The oldest daughter made every stupid decision possible. I feel like I wasted my time with this. Don't waste yours.
Spell (2020)
Pretty good
I didn't go into this with high expectations, but it was actually better than I thought.
Come Play (2020)
It's a No for me
I tried really hard to get into this movie. It just didn't happen. It started out reminding me of The Babadook movie, but it ended up feeling like a really bad version of it. It just bored me. I don't understand the good reviews.
His House (2020)
Very good
This movie was actually better than I expected. I thoroughly enjoyed the film. It was very unpredictable with an interesting plot.
Kindred (2020)
Watchable
Pretty good movie. The acting was very good, especially with the lead character. I did feel it was very predictable though.
Heartbeat (2020)
Nope
This is just bad. The acting, the story, the whole thing is just bad.
Archive (2020)
Watch this!
If you're into Scifi you won't be disappointed. I love a movie that's unpredictable, and I love a good twist at the end
Volition (2019)
Pretty good
This movie gave me a low budget Butterfly Effect vibe. I went in with no expectations. I did enjoy it.
There She Goes (2018)
Great show
I binge watched both seasons in two days. Very raw and realistic. Funny when it needed to be. I enjoyed this show.
Every Secret Thing (2014)
Gets my vote
I actually enjoyed this. It kept me interested, and I did enjoy the plot twist towards the end
M.O.M.: Mothers of Monsters (2020)
Better than expected
This movie kept me wondering what was going to happen. It was a nice pace. I also think it was very realistic. Definitely worth the watch.
The Long Shadow (2019)
I don't think so
This movie was long and boring. I found myself checking to see if it was almost over. It did have a little twist at the end, but overall I wish I hadn't wasted my time