Change Your Image
grad124
Reviews
Oats Studios (2017)
Absolute garbage
Nonsense. I don't even know why I bothered to watch it but about five episodes in I had to start skipping through entire scenes. This has to be 150 characters.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Awesome from start to finish
No dull moments, a show where the interactions and scenes really matter. If you watch carefully and pay attention the the players numbers there is a ton of foreshadowing.
The acting is great, and Gi-hun's character growth is astounding. The games range from brutal, to jarring, to gut wrenching, to jaw dropping. Fairly gruesome.
Terrific ending, but I can't imagine season 2 living up to this. Really great show can't recommend enough.
Ava (2020)
Solid movie
Don't know why there's all the hate. Jessica Chastain was awesome and the ending was great too.
Hereditary (2018)
Great horror movie
Awesome concept and a lot to take in. Definitely worth a second watch
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (2019)
Not a whole lot of depth
A Ted Bundu Wikipedia search will give you ten times the information and insight in a fraction of the time. This isn't a bad docuseries, it just doesn't hold a lot of entertainment value and it downplayed his crimes massively. This wasn't a show about his confessions, it was a show about him
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
This is not a horror show
This is a mystery drama with a few well placed scares. Literally, a few. It relies on the classic "am I dreaming" trope in every episode. This is no more entertaining than AHS and no scarier than the second and third Insidious. If you love seeing a confused Carla Gugino wandering around with a headache, than this is absolutely the show for you