Change Your Image
sakethram7777
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
NTR: Kathanayakudu (2019)
Movie was dull
It's like watching tv serial very slow and boring. Every scene and dialogue elevating ntr looked a bit exaggerated.
It would have been great if movie was made in one part.
Justice League: Wild Cards (2003)
Classic joker...
This episode was engaging and entertaining. This is the kind of madness the joker is known for. If u ask me, this can even make very good movie adaptation.
The Haunting of Hill House: The Bent-Neck Lady (2018)
The reveal.....
The Bent Neck Lady episode is the most jarring episode of the series. It's also the best. The Haunting of Hill House spends five episodes carefully crafting this shadowy foil that follows Nell her entire life.
Climax was the best part. After watching this episode you'll instantly have a sense of disbelief and feel sad for the charecter.
The Haunting of Hill House: Touch (2018)
Ok...
Ok, so this is how the series gonna be, I think now i know the way\style of story narration. Coming to the episode Theo as a character is compelling, and her origin story is made better by the talent of young McKenna Grace And Kate siegel.
The Haunting of Hill House: Open Casket (2018)
Charecter development...
Open Casket draws a direct line from Shirley's childhood to her chosen profession. Her relationship to death and grief is explained by traumas during her formative years. Overall slow\dull episode.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Old Story (2018)
knowing the history
After this episode you can see a bigger picture of this series. It's all coming together.
Unsane (2018)
A solid 6...
"The movie was engaging at first and then I don't say boring but slowly fell flat".If u can ignore plot holes here and there it's a decent watch.