Change Your Image
mansayon_jesusrey
Reviews
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 (2020)
Tear-jerker
Great speech from the adult Nobi. Had to wipe my tears for this part.
It still holds the humor. Had fun when the present and future Nobi talked to their Father.
Country Comfort (2021)
A surprising delight
This show is so fun. Watched this after seeing in the top 10 shows of Netflix.
Music, comedy and even drama are great. Hope they'll shoot Season 2 soon.
Country Comfort (2021)
A surprising delight
This show is so fun. Watched this after seeing in the top 10 shows of Netflix.
Music, comedy and even drama are great. Hope they'll shoot Season 2 soon.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Restore the Snyderverse
This movie is at par w/ Avenger's Infinity War and Endgame. Great characters development and CGI fest made this masterpiece mind-blowing and heartfelt. 4 hours looks 2 hours with me. Kudos to Zack Snyder! Hoping he'll direct the JL2 and JL3.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Ultimate Edition - a masterpiece
This movie has solid development of protagonists. I really loved the action scenes and imagining, Dragon Ball fighting scenes should be like these. Hoping that next time, WB execs will not mess Zack's work. Kudos to the team! Enjoy watching this masterpiece.
Enola Holmes (2020)
Now rewatching
This movie is so great that's why I'm watching it again and again.
Man of Steel (2013)
Excited for Man of Steel 2
Zack Snyder's vision for superhero movies is captivating. This movie is far greater from the original Superman movies.
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
Disregard Ratings less than 5
One of the best live action musical. They nailed it.
Dae Jang-geum (2003)
Kdrama standard
In my opinion, this is the best Korean Drama I've ever watched.
Our Planet (2019)
Awesome sceneries
Every shot amazes me wondering how did they got the scenes.