Change Your Image
brian-linton1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Simpsons: Marge Gamer (2007)
Half of it was interesting!
The story with Marge and being an online gamer was fun and original. The Homer plot was not very interesting. I give it 7 because it is a better episode than most in this season!
The Walking Dead: Michonne (2016)
I prefer The other 'The Walking Dead' interactive dramas
I understand it was just a spinoff but I felt this one had less stuff to explore but the characters were still interesting. The story was also captivating but I wanted this to be a spoiler-free review....So I won''t discuss any details. The controls were also sometimes glitchy but maybe that was just me.
South Park: The End of Serialization as We Know It (2016)
Season review
I feel this season had some funny moments but was way too drawn out. It was difficult to watch in marathon form. In my opinion this season would be a pretty good two/ three parter. I prefer the following two seasons because they are less serialized.... Overall this season was around a 6-7 out of 10.... But still pretty watchable...
South Park: PC Principal Final Justice (2015)
Pretty good season in retrospect
I give this episode an 8 and also the season as whole an 8 out of 10. I am a huge South Park fan since the beginning so obviously I am biased. I only give this season an 8 because it leads to the lackluster 20th season. I like that they created a new character in PC Principal but I feel he becomes overused as the seasons progress later on. But if you've watched this far, there are still many good episodes in future seasons so go forth!!!
South Park: The City Part of Town (2015)
A solid kenny episode thats underrated
I really enjoyed how alot of the changes in this season are carried forward....
South Park: Insecurity (2012)
Best episode of season 16!
Although there were quite a few highlights in season 16, I feel that this one stood above the rest! How do they come up with this stuff?
South Park: Butterballs (2012)
Brilliant episode...
I thought it was pretty great and I recommend everyone to see this one. I like the story line of Butters and his bullying grandma.... And also Stan's role as director of the anti-bullying video. It was pretty funny and engaging throughout. Iam watching this episode on a marathon and I have seen it previously when it was released also. The ending was pretty messed up too and was related to something going on at the time.
South Park: Elementary School Musical (2008)
A good Stan episode.
Hi I think this is a good Stan episode for those that complain there is too few of them.... In this episode he's just trying to fit in with the High School Musical fad... if there ever was one. LOL it's a funny episode and Scott Malkinson is in it
South Park: Pandemic 2: The Startling (2008)
Very good south park episode.
Hello from 2019. I watched this two parter today and I found it to be another solid entry. I liked Randy's antics with the video camera as well as the guinea pigs, with the spoof of Cloverfield-type disaster movies. I only rated it 8 because I am a huge South Park fan and this is in relation to other episodes. I also gave the first part an 8 because I view this as one episode split across 42 minutes
King of the Hill (1997)
Why is this show rated so low?
This is as good and sometimes better than any other 90s-00's sitcom. It always has a heartwarming message. I think they should bring this show back and cancel the other animated shows currently on Fox
South Park: Le Petit Tourette (2007)
Great episode!
This episode is definitely worth a watch, and if you're watching this in a marathon please continue there is much more to love. It's a perfect examples of the evil nature of Eric Cartman... and more!
South Park: Night of the Living Homeless (2007)
Chaaaanggeee
I recently rewatched this episode and decide to change my review from an 8 to a 9 out of 10. I thought this was a hilarious episode when rewatching it and a great spoof of the classic zombie movies. Keep in mind this episode was made well before The Walking Dead amd the modern zombie craze. Highly recommended.
Batman: Arkham City (2011)
2019 re-review
Yes, playing this in 2019 the graphics have aged.... but this game taught us that superhero games could be amazing. If you like this, play the others in the trilogy + arkham origins as well.
South Park: Go God Go XII (2006)
Probably my favourite multi-part episodes. This and the last.
I like time travel stories, and I also like when they satire religon... so this was in my opinion a great two part episode.
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
Amazing
I hope Rockstar never stops making these sprawling open world games.... The writing and characters alone. I didn't want to put the single player down for many sleepless nights!
South Park: Toilet Paper (2003)
Episode 703: must-see
Very good but maybe not as original and funny as the first two episodes of seven seven, in my opinion. Officer Barbrady plays a major role which is rare. My rating is 8 or 8.5
South Park: Krazy Kripples (2003)
A great episode with many themes.
It's my favourite Timmy and jimmy episode. It does not feature the main characters except just in a few scenes I think... which goes to show how South Park has developed quite a few interesting side characters. It also has the crips and bloods and Christopher reeves from Superman. Funny
South Park: Cancelled (2003)
Interesting story and revisits the first episode
It's also very funny.
And chef has a lot of dialogue. The plot involves aliens. You should watch it!
South Park: Butters' Very Own Episode (2001)
pretty funny and shocking... and wonderful
We are introduced to Butters crazy family.... in a truely classic south park way....
South Park: Tweek vs. Craig (1999)
Mr. Adler
I rated this 9 because I personally found the live action stuff hilarious... and it's Craig's first major role in an episode! I wish they found more reason to use mr. Adler in the series because he has such an interesting voice and personality. I think this is one of the best early season episodes even though it may not be too shocking or controversial. It just makes me laugh out loud with the bizarre live action scenes. And kenny is taking home economics with all the girls which is a funny premise.
Dinosaurs: Family Challenge (1991)
A funny classic from the early 90s
I am currently watching the series from beginning to end. This is the funniest episode so far,( the one before this was also quite good) It reminds me of the Simpsons with some of the writing. I picked this up for really cheap and so far I am surprised at how well done the show is in all aspects! Hopefully there are more episodes with this quality level.
South Park: Free Hat (2002)
A pretty good episode!
The first appearance of George Lucas and Steven Spielberg as the antagonists
South Park: Red Hot Catholic Love (2002)
great episode of a great season.
If you enjoy this you should continue on to the other15 + seasons.