Change Your Image
hottubz
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Designated Survivor (2016)
Season three.
It's quite obvious that Netflix writers took over in season three. Sprinkling cuss words wherever possible and writing every cliche PC story line possible. I'm no prude, it's just really bad writing and tired predictable story lines. ABC did better with it.
I Feel Pretty (2018)
$8 and a couple of hours I'll never get back
A movie only a mother could love. Just how long are we going to be subjected to such drivel? I like silly movies...as long as they are fresh and funny. This is stale and cringe inducing.
The Naked Trucker and T-Bones Show (2007)
it's about the characters
This is a different show for sure. I like it because of David Koechner's character. I don't think any promo made this out to be a high-minded show. Compared to the crap that Hollywood puts out of it's sit-com factory with the same lame jokes and lousy laugh tracks, this is a breath of fresh air. This is more like a stage show that is televised. Koechner demonstrates yet another unique character in his arsenal. I love his willingness to make an absolute fool of himself. I enjoy him in most of his film rolls. The "naked trucker" is a nice foil to T-Bones even though he wears no clothes. Its a shame there aren't more episodes!