Change Your Image
kuzymann
Reviews
Young Justice (2010)
Season 4 👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾👍🏾
Season 4 started slow, I was wondering where it was going and then it went from 10 to 90 in a few episodes. I don't want this season to end. This is a proper adaption.
Naomi (2022)
A crime against the original book
What the hell were they thinking when they decided to release this show. The source material was changed, the bad guy is no longer the bad guy. The good guys are the bad guys. I had to go read the graphic novel again.
What a waste.
Batwoman: Toxic (2022)
Awful, just awful
You nearly destroy the city, kill a few people along the way and you get to retire to an island. This must be the craziest bit of storytelling I've seen in a while.
Titans (2018)
Lazy writing for season 2
The casting of Bruce Wayne was mainly my only issue of season 1 but the writers of season 2 have lost the plot. Scarecrow doesn't plot, he just wants to scare people. Jason Todd/red hood is not a cry baby who wants to be loved, black fire also has powers because she and Starfire were experimented on and both got powers, superboy wonder girl and starfire can all fly. They changed so much stuff that it is ridiculous. And why is Wally west not among the titans. This Bruce Wayne is a sorry excuse for Batman.
Titans (2018)
Lazy writing for season 2
The casting of Bruce Wayne was mainly my only issue of season 1 but the writers of season 2 have lost the plot. Scarecrow doesn't plot, he just wants to scare people. Jason Todd/red hood is not a cry baby who wants to be loved, black fire also has powers because she and Starfire were experimented on and both got powers, superboy wonder girl and starfire can all fly. They changed so much stuff that it is ridiculous. And why is Wally west not among the titans. This Bruce Wayne is a sorry excuse for Batman.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
The superhero movie to end all superhero movies.
Damn you Joss whedon, Geoff Johns and the WB execs, damn you all to hell.
Proxima (2019)
Lost in translation
I felt like I was watching a foreign film in a foreign country on holiday. The translation was like the translator was trying to translate in real time and kept missing words and sentences, and then just wasn't bothered anymore. Large parts of the conversations were not translated and about 40% of the movie was not in English. First movie back after the lockdown and I wasn't impressed.
Salvation (2017)
Season 3 needed
I am surprised that the show was not renewed for a 3rd season. The show has a potential to go 3, 4 seasons and could leave to a "war of the worlds" type show.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Edge of my seat action.
I so wanted to give it 10/10 but all the stuff that happened in 15 minutes will probably takes days in real life
Extinction (2018)
This could have been a great movie
Oh God, where should I start. Too many scenes where it was too dark, too many scenes with crying kids, you have a battalion chasing you, you are jogging to catch a train and still have time to hug your kids.