Change Your Image
leeuniverse
Reviews
Rig 45 (2018)
Would have been Good, but a MASSIVE Writing mistake...!
This was very enjoyable to start with, but they literally RUINED the show by good nighting the STAR of the show at the End of the 2nd Episode, completely out of the blue.
Now, I get this being a "story twist", but it should have happened MUCH later in the show, closer to the end (or not at all) because she was literally the star and made the show, but even worse they didn't "character develop" ANYONE ELSE, so it was entirely a "disjointed" decision and left a person completely wanting because while the other characters were good, they were SECONDARY characters, NOT the STAR! She really made the show... I can't believe they did this to the show, at least that early and with no other development of characters that you could "connect" with.
Highly disappointed. :(
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
Wanted to give 9 Stars, but WORST ENDING EVER...!
I wanted to give this 5 stars, even though the first couple of episodes were a bit slow, it eventually became the Dexter again we knew and loved.
But then they do literally the WORST ENDING EVER of a show outside of Game of Thrones.
They could have given us at least 2 more seasons of twists and turns, instead, they do an utterly stupid ending, having Dexter kill an innocent unnecessarily, and then they kill him off...
I could see Dexter being killed off after a couple of seasons, but they could have easily had some twists and turns for a couple of seasons before getting to that point, and that's without leaving town.
What TERRIBLE people those who made this new show are, killing a great franchise just after one season.
Dracula (2020)
Best Dracula ever made...!
How the heck could they only have "3" Episodes....
This is an absolute tragedy. This was SO good, to such a degree that I think it's the best one ever done. This should have been a full series. Such a shame, such a shame. :(
Dracula (2020)
Best Dracula ever made...!
How the heck could they only have "3" Episodes....
This is an absolute tragedy. This was SO good, to such a degree that I think it's the best one ever done. This should have been a full series. Such a shame, such a shame. :(
Feng huo fang fei (2017)
Wonderful...
A beautifuly simple but wonderful movie...
It's good to see a Chinese movie portray the good between American's and Chinese as it should be, instead of the common exagerated "arrogant" American portrayal which is a sad outgrowth of Communism. What China could have been had Communists not taken it over, murdering millions let alone the wars. When I watch Chinese movies, I see the good China could have been and was.
Runaway Slave (2012)
One of the most important Documentaries to make you think...
I was really excited for this film, but having finally watched it, it was even better than I expected. This film does well in contrasting liberal (aka progressive/Democrat) history and today with conservatives, showing how we have commonality's together, but one side is not for our good, but especially for the good of the black community.
Slavery still exists in America.... Democrats are now doing it through government and the demonization of others, rather than being direct about it, but they are still the same racists and slavers as before.
Just look at some of the negative reviews, instead of debunking anything in the video, because they can't, because everything in it is true, they try to stop you from watching it by who did the video. First, that shows how they clearly haven't watched the movie, but second it shows that it's all liberals have, personal attacks, no substance, no facts, no truth, and no morality.
This video, along with the new one "Hillary's America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party" should be a must see in every school, and by every American. Good people need to see how they have been lied to, how they are being controlled, how they are being enslaved.
The Big Short (2015)
A lying movie.... Liberals forced banks by LAW to loosen standards!
This movie is NOT a "true story".....
The Housing crash etc. was caused by LIBERAL Policy's which forced Banks by LAW to "loosen" their Lending Standards in order to give the poor the ability to get into homes. Yes, they are businesses so they were going to make money doing it, but it wasn't the Banks that caused it, it was liberals interfering with the Free Market like they always do. Bush and other Republicans tried to stop it, but liberals like Barney Frank etc. said there was nothing wrong with Freddy and Fanny etc.
I hate how liberals lie...
Power (2014)
Show is WAY better than low class Empire...
It's sad that nobody knows about this show when it's way better than Empire, yet everyone knows and likes Empire. We know it's the end of the world when a low class show like Empire is liked more than this... :(
The writing is better the characters are better, the acting is better, there is just so much better with this show than Empire. I just want to shoot my brains out for how crazy better this show is, and am glad it hasn't been canceled yet.
Man the sex is so hot in this too, it makes me laugh how many shows atm are having a black primary male character sexing it with a "white" primary character. I feel a little emasculated as a white male.... lol Sorry, didn't know what else to write... hee hee
Blade: The Series (2006)
Good Show, but Blade sucked....
The show was actually good, especially the female star of the show. But the Blade character himself was absolutely terrible. He had no acting ability at all. All he did was look serious and had a fake serious voice. Terrible actor.
Show would have been perfect had it not been for the Blade actor. All other actors were also good at their job.
Also, it really irritates me that TV shows keep always being canceled, even good ones, and even though they do reasonably well. Just because they don't "win" some stupid ratings war, they think the show isn't good enough to keep. Further, they do stupid things like showing two good shows in the same time slot, and then they wonder why a show that might be good, doesn't get the ratings they want, if another show is slightly better. Then what's new of course, they both get canceled.... Fools. :(
Alien Raiders (2008)
Excellent....
Very good movie for your first..... Keep whoever you had on the project for future projects. Almost all good actors picked, good camera work, etc.
You did so well that it didn't look like a low budget "B" movie. I hate "B" movies and can pick them out easy and this was like a decent mid level movie. If I wasn't told I wouldn't have known it was low budget and your first movie. It looked entirely professional.
Surprisingly good. I was set to poo-poo this supposed travesty, but, its actually good. (yes, i said poo-poo) lol :P
Fine work....