Change Your Image
karthik-mee8
Reviews
Kaithi (2019)
Kaithi - Emotional bonding between a father and daughter
Lokesh Kanagaraj's script writing is fresh, intense and unique., Director's spl talent to convey a single line story telling over a night with good characters and direction made this kaithi a blockbuster.,
Undoubtedly one of the best theater experience movie for the flawless gripping screenplay with a action packed thriller after a long time without a song and heroine.
Karthi's top notch acting shows how a versatile actor he is either in a emotion or a action genre .,
Sathyan sooriyan cinematography is crystal clear even the entire movie is shooted in night.
Sam C S - Terrific BGM.,
Bigil (2019)
Bigil - Thalapathy pullingos Vera level Verithanam
Vijay shines as Rayappan and Michael (Bigil). Smartly played his charming screen presence with superb dance, stunts and dialogues. 3 hrs went in a flash and full treat to Thalapathy fans.,
GK Vishnu's cinematography visuals are pleasent to watch with red colour backdrops in Verithanam and singapenye songs.
Yogibabu's timing humour is good and Rahman at his best in 'mathare' song.,
Bigil - Emotional sports drama with pleasent visuals.,
Diwali mass family entertainer - Enjoy it.,
Asuran (2019)
Asuran - ' Revenge to protect family'
This is the best script portrayed by Vetrimaran among his films.A survival drama born out of the novel 'Vekkai' written by Poomani, with @VetriMaaran stamp attached all over it.
No one can never ever portray this character as SivaSaamy(Danush) in a steller performance , Manju Warrier, Ken, TeeJay, Ammu - all actors did their part well.
A struggling family to get past the Fu**k of caste politics and land cheating mafias.
That climax smile from danush shows the real victory.
Vetrimaran + Danush = Always Success
GV's background score thrills every frame.
Adults only movie because of bloody voilance and bad words.
Oththa Seruppu Size 7 (2019)
Surprised!!!
Single Slipper Size-7 Great one man show
Inside tamil cinema a world class movie experience . Don't Miss it.
A Rare movie which will really surprise you. A crime mystery thriller which will engage you for 2 hrs with a single person holding on screen Ra.Parthiepan
Parthiepan's story narration frame by frame along with voice over of other characters as a director won more than a actor and producer .,
Ramji's camera angle and santhos Narayanan's sound magic acted along the movie.,
Magamuni (2019)
Magamuni - Gem of a movie
Completely different level of flim making from Santhakumar. Very intense screenplay to deliver this crime revenge drama. Everyone could feel the fear and pain.
Arya's top notch performance after 'Naan kadavul' and equally well supported by Mahima Nambiyar and Indhuja.👌
Then and there powerful dialogues conveyed with local and caste oriented politics.
Thaman's BGM 👍
Surely director's cult movie. Don't Miss it.
Nerkonda Paarvai (2019)
No means Nooo
NerKondaPaarvai - 'No means Nooo'
Ajith's best performance in career till date, neatly done in this courtroom drama.
Shraddha srinath acting impressive over others., superb
Nirav Shaw's best cinematography inside courtroom and Yuvan's BGM lifting the movie eveytime.
Kudos to H Vinoth for his crisp and sharper dialogues which makes emotional screenplay and convey the important judgement to the society.
Yes of course Pink remake but professionally handled by H Vinoth. Must watch
Aadai (2019)
Aadai - "Don't misuse your freedom"
Amala paul , dare to choose this role but she deserves all appreciation., superb performance
Excellent cinematography in 2nd half, which played a major role to show audience no scene is obscene . More applauds
Bold and unique attempt in tamil cinema by director Rathnakumar.
Completely different experience., Try and thrilled it.,
Game Over (2019)
Game Over like structured PacMan
Immortal TATTOOS - Mystery of a soul
A good intensely made psychological thriller movie, Taapse Pannu played a vital role in her natural acting.
Life is like a video game there is an option to restart - Nice experience.
Ron Ethan's excellent chilling music made us to watch from edge of the seat.
Single jump creepy scene in 2nd half will make everyone to jump from the seat for sure.
After 'Maya' another different journal movie from Ashwin.
It's not Game Over - Now it's Game ON
Watch and Enjoy such a unique movie experience in theaters only.
Merku Thodarchi Malai (2018)
Naturally Live Movie Experience - Best Tamil Cinema
MerkuThodarchiMalai - Travel lively along with the peoples of western ghats.
Theni Eswars cinematography and illayaraja's background score beautifully portrays the real life naturally.
Best from Tamil cinema.Thanks to Vijay Sethupathi's production house.
Lenin Bharathi's Screenplay will make us to travel along with the real life characters footpath.
Wonderful experience, support such a film in theatres.
Kaala (2018)
Demon of Dharavi
Ranjith has a unique style of making a social message film in a commercial way.
Rajini looks more stylish than before,electrify acting all over the movie and each dialogue goosebumps
Santhos Narayanan at his best , whenever Rajini flash on screen BGM erupts and kannamma song suberb on screen
Cinematography is good,especially the slum portions.
Nana patekar played a neat role equally competitive with Rajini.
Ranjith's thought and Rajini delivered in super style in this - Kaala
Watch this karikaalan's atrocity with family and friends on big screens.
Aruvi (2016)
Aruvi - Ever Best in Indian Cinema
Rolling Sirrrrr ,
Such a hard hitting and gutsy Tamil movie after a long period.Realistic and well matured performance from Aditi Balan deserves National Award , she is fun loving, bold and honest.She will make us to smile ,love ,think, trust, survive and more tears.It shows how people currently living/acting in this society to earn/survive in this big bad world and will teach us how to trust/treat people.Feminism should get more respect and protection from this society.While walking out of theater one could feel the burden of emotions from heart and speechless.Credit to Arun Prabhu to make us to flow in this Aruvi .Undoubtedly the best movie in tamil era.
Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015)
More Excitement with Creepy Horror - Darkest Chapter
Sensational Opening with pleasant story telling BGM awesome scene by scene Good Screenplay More natural than the earliest chapters Worth watching My score 10/10 allover Enjoy the movie with Chillness :) More darker than the earliest chapter Congrats team Stefanie Scott played a vital role,Her acting scores a lot Lin Shaye as usual like earlier chapter her performance so good Leigh Whannell done a excellent work :) all credit to him.Hope the same team for Chapter 4 soon :).Edge in seats during scary flicks.Each scene followed by a unexpected horror flick.More natural acting in 1st half compared with 2nd.All in all good movie at good time.