Change Your Image
jeffpc34
Reviews
The Suicide Squad (2021)
You'll want to commit suicide after watching!
WTF? The story was a complete mess. This, from a Marvel director. I wonder if this was sabotage against the DCEU. I have no idea why everyone is giving it 9s and 10s. Because it was a gore fest and colorful (as I read in a previous review). What? I hope the next Guardians movie doesn't turn out to be like this. Maybe you have to be buzzed to watch this. I'll try again at a later date.
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
Not bad
It's a good movie, with decent action scenes. Story line left a lot of missing pieces.
Without Remorse (2021)
It's average!
Well, I've seen worse. It was an average action movie, but I was expecting a lot more from MBJ. To think, this was suppose to be on the big screen, but instead it's direct to video. I would hope they will have a better director and writers for Rainbow, if it gets green lit.
6 Underground (2019)
Its an action movie! Get over it!
It's an action movie. For all those critics who want to judge it low because it doesn't meet their qualifications...you're morons! Just watch the movie and enjoy it. That's what movies are meant for. Stop thinking that every movie has to be 10/10.
Jack Ryan (2018)
Great show! Just needs more?
This was a well written, directed and acted show. The only thing I see is that it needs to be longer. I don't know why these streaming shows do between eight and ten episodes, for a whole year or longer before the next season begins, when there is so much more to cover for one season. I would hope for more episodes in season 2.