Change Your Image
darren-whitehead
Reviews
Reacher (2022)
Great,great,great,great....great
It's a compliment when I actually watch a tv series as I don't enjoy tv after 2015. But this is really great it's got everything. The story is great.great detective work ,great action and fight scenes all round it's entertaining without all the negative political propaganda you get nowadays on tv,commercials,movies,books,sports,everything so like I said it's great.watch and enjoy everyone.
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
Boring HP spin offs
No Depp No thanks and that's just this boring movie.
These embarrassing spin-offs are that bad even my obsessed Harry Potter mad12yr old daughter as turned her back on fantastic beasts movies.she's says they don't feel like Harry Potter movies but just someone else trying to copy and cheat the fans.
Cobra Kai (2018)
How tv series should be made👍🏼
This show as it all nostalgia,no politics great story plots,funny .ok cheesy kids fight scenes but wow I wish more tv was made like this.made me actually watch a tv series something a don't do with modern programs
Dolittle (2020)
Boring
American with a Welsh accent that diminishes his great acting skills and makes him sound stupid then you have a Welsh actor playing an cliche bad guy English man.the funny animals are the best part of the movie.the story is not the best either
Ocean's Eight (2018)
Get your own franchise
Absolute garbage ,boring cliche and unoriginal only made because well we know why. Any way don't waste your time
Street Hawk (1985)
Bring back 80s & 90s tv
Wow loved this show this brings nothing but great memories and good fun times When tv was enjoyable not like boring political movies and Tv shows now
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Oh dear
Yes oh dear what a mess of a movie total garbage to go with the little and large comedy duo (women ) well done another great franchise ruined what next ... James Bond ??
Batwoman (2019)
Garbage- 0 stars
I just want to watch a decent tv series or movie without the gender hating ,sexual or race driven politics.only 2 episodes in and I won't be watching anymore
Mortal Engines (2018)
Great cgi that's it
As my title says great cgi that's it... no depth to the story, bland characters and acting and very very predictable with pc rhetoric so wouldn't be a problem if you never saw this movie
Tomb Raider (2018)
Enjoyable
Ignore all the negative reviews it's not the best movie definitely but not the worst so take it for what it is action,adventure based on a computer game but it's enjoyable to watch
Black Panther (2018)
Pc movies with good visuals that's it
Was really looking forward to this movie as the black panther is one of my favourites but once again there are lots of political correctness involved which for me killed the movie along with its boring plot ,wooden acting and overhyped tech
Black Panther (2018)
Pc movies with good visuals that's it
Was really looking forward to this movie as the black panther is one of my favourites but once again there are lots of political correctness involved which for me killed the movie along with its boring plot ,wooden acting and overhyped tech