Change Your Image
ignacio-lopezmoreno
Reviews
Louie (2010)
One of the Few originally an innovative tv series from the last decade
Anytime that an episode starts, I have no idea about where it will take me. Louie brings me a more realistic daily life show that any documentary. I have so many different emotions and experiences whatching this serie, that I wouldn't know how to describe it, just give it a chance.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Sad to close such a potent franchise with such a poorly original movie
I had to go to see this movie, there was not a chance to don't wacht the end of a franchise that started when I was 13. I new that the movie wouldn't be great, but I also expected a good story.
The plot is like a bad joke, to literaly connected to what is going on nowdays with the food supply chain and big corporations.
The characters are really silly sometimes, even the main antagonist seem like a bad copy of Dr. No mixed with Steve Jobs. The tokens of the movie are answering too an obvious check list to fulfull politically correct regulations.
It's such a pity that Speilberg legacy go down the toilet so easily...
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Ir requieres time to engage, but then is great
As a big consumer of zombie subgenere, I always look for new stuff, and I really enjoied this one. However, it must be seen in korean and with subtitles, otherwise, it's boring.
What We Do in the Shadows: The Escape (2021)
Finally back to roots
This episode saved this season for me. I was about to leave the show and move on to others, but this episode changed my mind.
The writing is so good, the jokes and character development improved. The story is strong and innovative. I love the return of one special character, which I felt underused and underestimated. I hope that following episodes manage to keep the good vibes going on.
What We Do in the Shadows: Gail (2021)
This serie is going down...
The beginning of this season is a disapointment. The relationship between Guillermo and Nandor is key, and it seems almost forgotten. Also, the character of Collins is been twisted into an unfanny way too. I hope the writers go back to the right and funny way to write the next episodes.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Disrespectful with the saga and horrible performances
The rhythm of the plot was fast and devoid of real emotions. The use of the camera in some moments is absurd and abuses cheap tricks. It is obvious who is responsible after 20 minutes and it is ridiculous how they try to play with the protagonist. By the way, lousy update for Chris Rock, and unfortunately for Samuel L. Jackson, it seems that if it's not Tarantino, they don't know how to guide him.