Change Your Image
victor-aslan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Contratiempo (2016)
Basic predictable but well shot and acted
I knew the ending not even halfway throught. People impressed by this must have never seen Double Indemnity, Witness for the Prosecution, The Usual Suspects or Amy number of detective mystery movies. Very basic and predictable but well shot and well acted.
The Good Dinosaur (2015)
A Bad, Boring Movie
Most reviews already said the same but let me make this clear: This movie is bad. Not in a "not my cup of tea" style, in an actually objective way bad.
Character design, plot, pacing are all Bad, lack of drama, lack of humor, lack of likeable characters. This is to me the worst Pixar movie, at least in Cars the two main leads have chemistry, here not even this. Other than nice backgrounds this movie has nothing. NOTHING. Is very rare for a movie to be bad in a "I regret watching this" level, specially animation, but this is. Not only Pixar's worst may as well be THE worst animation of the decade.
Bacheha-Ye aseman (1997)
Boring and obvious
This movie has barelly enought plot to fullfill it's 1h30. You can call everything in the plots within minutes, characters are mostly one note and nothing here hasn't done before in a better way. Following the top 250 movie I've seen some bad movie but this was one of the worst.