Change Your Image
warbanditfire
Reviews
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds: Those Old Scientists (2023)
Omg Best Episode Ever
Oh my God when I saw the lower decks cartoon I was like what the??? Yooo S tier episode and Mariner is Fioneeeee omg, gimme poster to hang in my room nah saying😍. I've always been a massive Star Gate Sg1 fanatic Star gate over Star wars and trek but this episode yooo absolute perfection no fighting no big wars or conflict just some wholesome goodness, the power of diplomacy calmly working through differences, that Orion general just wanted to be a scientist and have his accomplishments acknowledged, and Pike with the help of everyone's second favorite Enson Boyler help him out.
Star trek over Star gate.
Marry me Mariner!!!
The Pirates: The Last Royal Treasure (2022)
Yoo who wrote those Epic Lines
Action 10
Comedy 10
Romance 10
Mak Yii 1000
Mak Yi mvp man haven't watched a good flic like this in forever excellent work whoever was in charge, right up there with pirates of the Caribbean only flic that I would 100% reccomend is Similar to it.
Halo (2022)
Excellent First Episode
Can't believe yall did it, feels like OG Halo Combat Evolved can't wait for the next season there aren't any good scifi shows out here nowadays and I hope whoevers in charge milk this cause it's excellent.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
A step in the right direction
The actual Title I wanted to put was they ascended He-man to God hood in this and it's marvelous.
In Episode 1 when the orb shattered and Skeletor said "He's just a boy and he's holding all the power in the universe in his bare hands" I shed literal tears goddamn the music and those words were just too much.
I grew up with the 2002 He-man, you know the guy that'd go on epic adventures and then at the end of the episode give some short but meaningful life lesson.
And to see him not hesitate to make the ultimate sacrifice and be reminded that he was just a boy was excellent writing.
The other characters had depth and internal demons even Orco or should I say especially Orco who too made the ultimate sacrifice and wasn't just comic relief.
I loved it and could've sworn others would too but then I come here and I'm just so disappointed that others would reveiw this next step of the journey as the "Teela" show, Teela who I had no problem with and didn't even consider the main character I just saw her as the main side character to resurrect Adam.
Can't wait for season 2 hopefully we get it despite the bad reveiws that just don't like one character.
Wakfu (2008)
Epic for the Ages
I just watched season one... MIND BLOWN!!! ANKAMA stupid childish name for the show; "wakfu", should have been adventures of 'something or the other' and the first 2 episodes are kinda stiff and the jokes seem forced, but by episode five you have got a decent anime/cartoon and by episode 11 your hooked F.Y.I. CrissCrass was an amazing character.
I watched the legend of Korra the same month as I watched this and i have to say put this (English dub) on a good network and You'll be raking in more dough than ever.
I red somewhere that this show "being awesome" was a "fluke" and that your not doing a third season, but if you can pull it off, more than go for it.
Excellent characters, Excellent character development, Excellent voice acting, Beautiful Art.
Personally loved NOX (Could relate)
Also you guys are really going to have to change the name of the show if you wanna get more marketing. Continue milking those guys that play your M.M.O.R.R.P.G (i'll be one of 'em), and give the world a show for the ages (I could see 5 seasons with any complaint but you have to age the characters Hugo should be Rue's age when you finish)