Change Your Image
faizkhan658
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Laal Singh Chaddha (2022)
What an adaptation, felt like a new film.
This is called a true adaptation where you forget about the original one. A film talk about love & malaria that malaria causes this film to not reach to wider audiences.regret to not watched on big screen. Dialogue, screenplay , acting, cinematography, direction , costume everything looks perfect. And yes Lal Singh chaddha is not similar to p.k as we thought when watched the trailer. It's totally a different performance. This kind of films should be celebrated widely and should me remade in every language with their respective country & regions. Hats off to Atul Kulkarni for the finest adaptation of a masterpiece Forrest Gump .
Khuda Haafiz: Chapter 2 - Agni Pariksha (2022)
Emotional + top notch action entertainment
Yesterday watched this beautiful film. First half is full of emotion and second half is full of action with a reason. It's well written and directed film. The whole crew did his best job. Music and it's timing is cherry on the cake. Vidyut proved in this film he can do emotional characters as well as he does action. Pure entertainer with social isuue. It's gives you vibe of taken and John wick's films. Overall it's a must watch film. Sheeba chadha , dibyendu bhattacharya , nandni, khalu, kidnapper young boy, danish hussain, rajesh tailang, shivalika oberoi, ashwat bhatt all did justice to their characters.
Vikram (2022)
Mind blowing
What a fantastic film Vikram , it should be watched by all cinema lovers. So sad to see in North it got selected screens. Imagine if this film celebrated like Pushpa and Kgf this would be bigger hit than any film made in india. Can't imagine Kamal Haasan Sab , Fahad Fasil and vijay sethupati in a single film . Writer and director gave justice to all their lead actors and characters . Even first half is lead by fahid fasil and vijay sethupati. Waiting for the second part there will be Rolex aka Surya to rock on. Can't imagine someone can write this kind of script in hindi cinema and can make with this kind of professionalism. What hindi industry can do is dub more professionally so wider audience can enjoy the film with it's whole ethnicity . And distributors have to give equal screens to south films as they are giving to any hindi film. And the best part of this films is they are not celebrating patriarchy and irrational heroism like kgf & pushpa.
Call My Agent Bollywood (2021)
Minus 10 . Bogus series.
Ruin the original's name. Bad adaptation, bad dialogues , bad acting and the most important very bad direction. You. Can Hardly watch 10 minutes. It's too dull and boring. Don't know how the director got the project to direct the remake of this renowned series.
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Masterpiece of masterpiece
Masterpiece of masterpiece. Well written well directed, same thriller with more intense, twists and turns. Don't know why it's released in dub in whole india so they can't make remake of it as like they did with the first and rest of the hit films from india. Why don't we release them in big scale just like bahubali & kgf so no one can remake it people should know the real craftsman of the original film. Films is cult. We have too less films which sequel is good. Even sequels always 30% of their previous films but with drishyam 2 we can see the same hardwork on scripting, direction, act and other technical aspects of the film.
Master (2021)
Don't know why vijay sethupati did this film
It's too long and dramatic too much. In the end it's get engaging don't why vijay sethupati did this film. There is no space for him to act and his character even are not good. Thought something hero & anti hero story will come out but it's a hero & villain old story. Vijay did big commercial hits like vikram vedha he should not do these films, he should focus on good films with good scripts as he do always. When they found 6 boys are above 20 don't why they were still in juvenile because all people are with Master even govt. Also want those boy to be turn good. And bhavani is not yet in politics but yes he is trying and he handling mafias.
Tandav (2021)
Disappointed
Bad writing, bad screenplay, bad direction and then there is no scope for good acting because there is no scene written on paper. I don't know why saif did this show. It's not even average. Too slow too boring. Even the background music is not enough good. They got so many good actors but wasted their talent by not giving them space to act.
Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (2020)
Masterpiece
Well casted, well written yeah as we know it's written by suchita dalal but I'm talking about the screenplay. Well acted, well directed and that's things become masterpiece when everyone did their job with honesty & passion. This show is now in the line of shows like sacred games, delhi crime, made in heaven & tvf pitchers.
Raat Akeli Hai (2020)
Pathetic
Last 15 minutes is fine otherwise it's pathetic don't know why it's made like this. Bad writing, bad direction, bad acting, bad editing, bad music timing. Swanand kirkire did his worst job.
Dark (2017)
Masterpiece of suspense, thriller & sci-fi .
It has all things which you never imagined. Masterpiece of all time. There is a glitch in matrix. What we know is a drop what we don't is an ocean.
We are a perfect match don't believe on anything.
Beginning is the end, end is the beginning. One has to die so the other can born.
Paatal Lok (2020)
Not well directed .
Story is quite good but not the direction. Wrong casting lesser details spoon feeding scenes. But you can watch this show for jaideep ahlawat, vipin sharma, chaku & supporting actors.
Super Deluxe (2019)
Cinematic & meaningful .
In one filme there is so many things to feel ,to learn to know about life . It's too good . Well acted ,directed ,written , cinematography,art direction ,music all is good . After Andhadhun this will be the next masterpiece of modern cinema by india .
Sonchiriya (2019)
After bandit queen this is the masterpiece.
Brilliant story , brilliant screenplay , brilliant cinematography, brilliant directed ,well acted & perform . Finest movie of the year . After bandit queen this is the matserpiece .do watch it guys .
Karamati Coat (1993)
Childrens cinema
Master piece on children's cinema.i was kid when I watched this piece & I was memrised by this film & fantasise always about that karamati coat in any how I wish this has to be with me. Nostalgia .
Soni (2018)
Masterpiece
Everyone is so perfect. It's too pure,realistic & raw. It's world-class cinema. Hattsoff to entire team for making this kind of film. Do watch it now.
Mirzapur (2018)
Poor Direction
It can be classic but direction is too much weak & detailing is poor , end is too much frustrating. Well played Sudhanshu ,vikrant , vakeel sab ,kul bhushan , rasika.
Andhadhun (2018)
Gem to Indian cinema
Watch it watch it right now , it's a cult . Bravo brilliant pabtaastic .can't have words to describe. Everything is great news superb in film entire film is epic. Cinema will remember andhadhun.
Mother! (2017)
Masterpiece
This is totally masterpiece on human relationship specially in bwetween husband & wife . Darren always try to speak hidden things which is totally hard to see or decode in film . What a cinematography what a music n light all tremendous boths acting are ace .
13B: Fear Has a New Address (2009)
Best horror from india
This is the best film yet from india in horror category. Thrill excitement fear suspense all are in one frame . Fantastically directed . Well played by all actors . Pari is the second best horror .
The Hungry (2017)
Breakthrough story
Spectacular performances and scenes.this is realy a masterpiece , after so long time to have pleasure watching this kind of cinema. Witty and dark ,Thriller and suspense with horror all are in one frame .
Pari (2018)
After 13B this is the second best horror film yet.
This is totally masterpiece in horror stream. After 13B this is best film yet And anushka sharma also did good job.