Change Your Image
haisammubarik
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bullet Train (2022)
1st half good, 2nd half Awful
Then 2nd part of the movie is so over the top and not in a good way. Lots of boring dialogie and failed attempts ar humor.
Was obvious Brad Pitt's character would come out victorius. No emotional depth.
The IT Crowd (2006)
Bingeable
Its bingeable/easy to watch, as sitcoms should be. Its not clever like The Office (US) but follows the same premise of a workplace. The 3 leads offer good chemistry and proficient acting. The plots are unique and every episode is a stand-alone, meaning the entire story of "The IT Crowd" doesn't progress. Examples of progress are The Office (US), How I Met Your Mother and Malcom in the Middle. So with that factor, the audience isn't able to experience any character growth or attachment to the characters. So this isn't a top sitcom but still funny and interesting. Also, its unfortunately missing a series finale.
Haunted (2018)
If True 7, If Not 2
These are sensitive stories for those involved and I have never seen any of the cast before so they may not actually be actors. They may be regular people.
Because of the sensitive and supernatural nature, its tough to ask those involved to provide evidence.
Anyways, interesting stories and good effects.