Change Your Image
gudakesh-98-489410
Reviews
Sherni (2021)
The harsh truth served as is!
Depicts realistically what the state of affairs in our country is when it comes to forests and wildlife. Honest officers aren't allowed to do their jobs for its all about vote bank and appeasing the industrialists. The rampant mining, the encounters between carnivorous animals and man, the bringing in of a hunter who disguises as a conservationist, the politics around an animal desperately trying to survive and protect its two cubs, the rot in the system all of it has been portrayed as happens in the real world
The ending will leave you feeling helpless and sad and realize we aren't far from our end!
Tabbar (2021)
A must watch!
Dark sinistic realistic gripping. The show keeps you hooked right till the end. The background score, the acting, the locations everything blends in perfectly. This is by far the best show aired on sony liv. Not to be missed.
Outside the Wire (2021)
What a wasted opportunity!
The storyline was good and so was the action but ended up as just another US chest thumping movie! Plain stupid.
Welcome Home (2020)
Could have been a good flick but!
The direction, acting, background score everything is really good but is marred by an unrealistic plot and storyline which just ruins the entire show. Who in their right minds would visit a deserted house just of curiosity twice!!
Mafia (2020)
Turned out to surprisingly good!
Wasn't expecting much but was surprised to be honest. Was gripping and fast paced and the depiction and portrayal of emotions and characters was quite realistic.
Watch it for sure. You won't regret it!
Yaara (2020)
A missed opportunity
Could have been a great movie but weak direction brought it down
Aarya (2020)
Gripping and intense
One of the better tv series to have come in this year.
The Chargesheet: Innocent or Guilty? (2020)
Must watch
Fast paced and gripping. Great actors. Based on a true story. Must watch
Dérapages (2020)
Such an underrated gem
Took a shot in the dark since i liked the theme. But turned out to be a hidden gem. Super acting, fast paced and realistic to the core. Must watch
1971 (2007)
So underrated!
I am wondering how such a movie never came into the limelight and got commercial success. Every bit of the portrayal was so realistic. Must watch