Change Your Image
Hassel512
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wednesday (2022)
I loved it from beginning to end
I am not a great writer. This serial had me caught from the start. The actors, music, costumes perfect. Tim Burton at his best. An absolute Must see!!
How to fill 600 characters? Usually I only write reviews when something is very bad, or very good. I really love this show and hope next season will be as good as the first. I love the macabre and I believe the main actrice will go far. This show gives me hope for Netflix in general. This show could become great, please don't mess up Season 2, where is Johnny Depp, this is a Tim Burton Movie after all. Johnny where are you ? You will come in Season 2 for sure.
This show gets from me a solid 10.
Perfect Stranger (2007)
What a cliché
Already sometime I thinck Bruce Willis is a cliché, i add Halle Berry to the list now. This movie is just a boring something. Don't watch it! Unless you want to be bored to death.
Locke & Key (2020)
I really like this one
Good story, good acting. Except for the mom, can you kill her in the start of Season 3. That would be great! Even the kids are goodin this one. Love rhe house
Thanks.
The Little Things (2021)
Disappointing boring
I am a big big fan of Denzel Washington. How can a director pair him up with Malek? That guy has no expressions, he can play robots, authists, serial killers and nazis. He is absolute zero playing anything else. For me he spoiled the movie and for my wife. FY Malek.
The War with Grandpa (2020)
Seeiously
I am not even 10 minutes in and want to switch to something else. Bad directed children, overplayed, predictable. De Niro didn't anyway make a good movie in years!
Chick Fight (2020)
Nobrainer
An absolute Nobrainer, unrealistic childich, but fun to watch. Go for it!
Prodigal Son (2019)
This is a really bad one
Stay away from this. It is even bad running in the background! Specially when rhe mother comes on, that is when I fastforward if I have my mouse close by! This show is so baaad!
Capitani (2019)
I hope there will be better in Luxembourg serials!
I seriously hope there will be better serials from Luxembourg. This is redundant material, nothing new, same old stories. Just forget this one!
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
It seems Star Trek is dead
This is just ridicioulous! Why come up with an old man? He should be sitting on his couch! Never liked Picard anyway!
Gave it 6 stars for the technique, the story is a story from an old man!
Please! No more!
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
It seems Star Trek is dead
This is just ridicioulous! Why come up with an old man? He should be sitting on his couch! Never liked Picard anyway!
Gave it 6 stars for the technique, the story is a story from an old man!
Please! No more!
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
What a f... mess
I can't believe what happened to this show. My wife, my daughter and me used to love this show! That is season 1 and 2! 3 was turned partly into a musical! Season 4 is just weird, no one of us wants to follow what is going on and we even don't want to know. Just weird and completely disappointing! Good thing it ends, will never rewatch even not season 1 and2!
Ava (2020)
What apiece of crap
Plot: none here. movie score: the worst. actors: non convincing. Don't waste your time on this one.
Alex Rider (2020)
Woah LOVE IT,
This is one of the best shows I saw in YEARS. It reminds me of good old shows and older James Bond movies, love it! No LOVE IT! Yeah i am nostalgic!
Les aventures extraordinaires d'Adèle Blanc-Sec (2010)
One of my favorite fantasy action movies!
Rewatched this movie with my daughter today, we both loved it! So refreshing and original compared to all the PC BS we are being served today on streaming services!
Fargo: Welcome to the Alternate Economy (2020)
And another show bites the dust
Seasons 1-3 contained original characters, great dialogues, good plots. It's all gone now. i am watching episode 2 now. Horrible what this show has been turned into. Horrible and boring!
Away (2020)
So cheesy
This is just a cheesy soap Opera in space! Who watches this kind of stuff! Who writes it?. Had it running in the background after I tried to watch it, still then I often took my mouse and skipped scenes. And all the crying! If cheesy nonsense soap is your thing go for it!
No Reservations (2007)
Lame 😒
Lame and phony, so lame and phony, so much lame and phony, just skip it, not worth your time
Sawah (2019)
Luxembourgish movie? No
I am a Luxemburger, someone pointed this movie out to me. What a disappointment. Reminds me of 2.grade french comedies! The raciest and immigration problems are just lightly touched. Egyptian dictatorship, oh yeah lightly mentioned! The fact they speak more than 3 different languages deserves 5 wins! Woah. Very disappointing unless you like french comedies. The music score sucks! Unless you like electronic blib blap!
Extraction (2020)
This movie is just dumm and useless
If you like endless boom boom 💥, an absolute no brainer , watching people be killed, this is for you! I am a big fan of Chris, don't get why he took this job! This will hurt his career!
Underwater (2020)
So much not interesting!
This movie is utterly boring and at no moment is capable to draw the spectator in. I am a big fan fo SF/Fantasy and Underwater movies, but this no, better rewatch your favorite Underwater movie what ever that is than go through this!
The Night Comes for Us (2018)
Trash movie
This movie is overrated, there are much better kill bill movies than this. Story is non existant, dialogues - what dialogues. Might watch it in the background while playing on your ipad or reading news!
Dublin Murders (2019)
Woah soo depresssing!
It seems Scottish crime series tend to try to be the most depressing! The first episodes are about a funeral, yeas, who doesn't want to see episodes about a funeral! On and on! Yes, just goes on! The characters are all unlikable, non smiling, did I mention depression! The worst, as an audience you don't care, because did I mention they are all unlikable! There are no smiles, except in some flashbacks and those smiles are not well meant. I rate according to rewatchable value, this serial has none! You can only be more depressed if you go to a funeral. I advise the producer/director/main actors to open a funeral home! 👎🏿
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Last movie I watched with Sylvester Stallone!
Used to be a fan. This movie is disgusting, unrealistic and an utter piece of crap! Don't waste your time on this piece of 💩!
Evil (2019)
Disappointed
Was looking forward to this but have been disappointed. For 3 reasons: 1. the annoying, screaming, shrieking and absolute unnecessary children, 2. The annoying self-rightous grandmother 3. The lack of Evil.
A part from a few exorcist scenes that we have seen much better made in other movies and serials where is evil?
The Mandalorian: Chapter 2: The Child (2019)
Why the hack was he taking a stroll with baby Joda?
I really like the style, atmosphere and cinematography of this Star Wars story, but why the hech was he talking a walk with baby Joda in the middle of nowhere for no apparent reason and leaving his spacecraft unprotected to be scavanshed? Without this unexplained action it would have been a solid 8