Change Your Image
PrestonCarl
Reviews
Immaculate (2024)
Horror? Good by the hype?
1st the acting great. Actors great job.
All of the were cast perfectly.
From the young to the older nuns.
Setting was beautiful and also dark
And foreboding. Great sense of what
The main character was going Though
And she is a great actress.
She was showing us at the start that
It was an ominous tale coming.
Excited for the coming story.
Now the part that's hard.!
The story never connected with my-
Self or the people I was with.
Half way Thur the movie. It just
Changed.
Reason re- hashing re- telling the same
Thing.
Again to the great acting. Just felt let down.
Looking for something different for a change.
The END . Yes the end was .......empty.
The Northman (2022)
Missed something.
No sure what's missing.
This great cast could not save this film.
The settings not impressive at all.
I love action films and history prices .
Will not watch again.
Just seemed a mess.
Again great cast each actors themselves
I watched for years .
Just was hopping it would be great 😌
Disappointed.
Cold Pursuit (2019)
Look out.
Liam was perfect for this great casting.
Have watched this several times each
Time I pick up things going on and
At time I laugh.
The way he disposes of the body's
Is great. Bad people . Perfect fate.
That note he's wife left him.
Says it all .
Believe me give it a go.
I onde dager (2021)
Wow! What a ride.
My wife and I loved the movie.
Wasn't sure what we were going to see.
After a few minutes we were hooked.
Great story line.
Something new.
Wes craven would have loved this one.
Crazy never knew what was coming.
Fun movie.
A must watch for horror fans.
Prey (2022)
Survival of the smartest
It's not about weapons or strength.
It's about using the most dangerous
Thing we humans have. A brain.
Some reviews called the lead Buffy.
Laughable. It's like NO FEAR.
No she is using everything she has
To defend her and her people.
Loved the idea. Shane black should
Be proud . Back to basics.
Like the first installment.
It's a keeper 4K !
The Outfit (2022)
Wow
Great movie well played. Keep my interest
And keep me guessing what was next.
Well worth watching for anyone tired of the
Same old thing.
Alfred Hitchcock would have approved.
No Time to Die (2021)
007 James Bonde
Great movie - I was just 6 years old when dr no came
Out. Sean Connery was always bond .
Daniel Craig became Bond and was a perfect fit.
This movie proves it. Great could if handled an
Extra 30 minutes . My wife not a action fan she
loved the movie.
No other Bond showed strength and Determination as Craig.
Just one hell of a good movie.
Glad I was still around for this one.
6 Underground (2019)
Ryan kills it again
Just a lot of fun great action.
The setting places and theme
Great . Solving problems with
Out government red tape.!
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Great !
Can not believe this day a age a movie.
Can not be only entertaining and can be
Beautiful to watch.
Transport the viewer to a time when
Travel was elegant.
The setting the clothing the acting
All first rate.
A much watch.
Eating for the next installment
Death on the Nile.
Switchback (1997)
Just great
Just one of those movies to watch
Several time and still. Enjoy it !
John Wick (2014)
Prequel Please
Perfect cast. Not one actor out of place.
Even the cleaners coming into John's
House fit the part. Ian McShane cool
Calm and a man not to break the his
The rules set fourth by the continental.
Great movie. To fight for what you
Believe in. Not matter want the cost.
Getting mad . Standing up to anyone.
Leaving Neverland (2019)
Cashing in.
Just another attempt to extort money.
All quiet until the family recovered $.
Negativity too much in this world .
What Lies Beneath (2000)
Prequel please!!
Movie seen first during its release.
Loved it. My wife and I have watched it dozens of times. Just love the mystery.
I was hoping for a back story.
Harrison's plays a man with a lot of secrets. My questions?
Did he have anything to do with his fathers passing. Living in his fathers shadow.
Other victims ? Of the drug he created.
Other affairs. Any other missing girls.?
I don't think their was only one..
He wanted to kill anything in his path . That would jeopardize his career.
No empathy. Crazy.? Maybe something else. Would love to see more.
Get Out (2017)
Crazy fun
The movie is. entertaining,
Even after see it five times. The comedy
Is just right m. Just a good creepy movie one I'll watch years from now.
Halloween (2018)
Holloween 40 years. Later!
I saw the first 40 years ago
My wife and I loved it.
Today 40 years later we loved the new movie.!.
Jamie lee lived up to the hype.
She was great then and now.
Jamie gave us entertainment!
That was it's all about !
I'm so sad some did understand
The movie .
Halloween (2018)
Holloween 40 years. Later!
I saw the first 40 years ago
My wife and I loved it.
Today 40 years later we loved the new movie.!.
Jamie lee lived up to the hype.
She was great then and now.
Jamie gave us entertainment!
That was it's all about !
I'm so sad some did understand
The movie .