Change Your Image
joao-zorro
Reviews
The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun (2021)
Shallow and pedantic
So only watch this if you're that kind of person. Why, just why? Feels like my kids theatre production from school, and I don't have kids - let that sink in.
That's it, really.
The Alpines (2021)
Highly over rated
Shots missed.
I've seen this before, in this case i didn't like the actors and/or story.
Forgettable and highly over rated, imho.
Old (2021)
It keeps getting worse
Bad script, poor acting - disappointing.
Seriously, guys... The movie just keeps getting worse as it unfolds.
What happened to this director?
Malignant (2021)
Terrible scriot, worst movie
Full of bad calls and poor ideias.
The only thing malignant here is the movie itself.
Don't want to spoil it cause I know you'll still watch this aberration, so I can't elaborate.
Worst thing I've ever seen, honestly.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
nice acting, poor script
Well, im keeping it simple. The actors are pretty decent but this is really a poor script, nothing you can say about it.
The Human Centipede II (Full Sequence) (2011)
Disturbing, nothing but ugliness and a waste of time (and sanity)
i found the first movie to be mediocre and disturbing yet interesting and curious. this one is just vile.
all that is done is to make you sick or disgusted, the cinematography is gloomy and pseudo artsy,the director (clear goal is to SHOCK), aims at filth and ugly, he wastes no chance to try to impress you with it diabolical mind. He seldomly takes it too far, so its not even a decent pure evil movie. its just twisted and sh!t... normally i don't waste my time reviewing movies i hated, this one however made me come here and do my best to steer good people away from this waste of time in the form of a messy swamp of feces, blood and pure bad taste.
in sum: waste of time, ugly, filthy and irritating.