Change Your Image
abhineet150
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dunki (2023)
Another Average in lines with same fate as Laal Singh chaddha
The movie is just another average.
Acting was okish from supporting cast and have some element of laugh and emotion.
But quite disappointing and lacking entertainment.
The story is quite mediocre.
SRK fan will definitely exaggerate and will call it publicity stunt but the movie is average and nothing like Pathaan and Jawaan.
The fake Punjabi accent is quite irritating.
Rajkumar Hirani should have brought something unique in story script but the director has disappointed.
Its one time watch but could be skipped if you are looking to be entertained,
my verdict mediocre and average and not having entertaining element. If you are looking for your money to be worth every penny ,this movie isn't the one.
Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan (2023)
Stop South Indian remake
The movie started with decent pace but turned out to be repetitive and boring .
Bollywood needs to stop copying and remaking South Indian movies.
Salman has grown old and same is evident from the movie.
The movie is clean and watchable with family and that's all good about it.
Rest the story is weak and has various boring elements.the actors from South did played their character well but the story amd script being weak..couldn't save the sinking ship
The movie will drip and would be an average rated movie eventually.
The movie is one time watch but would not be likeable by everyone.
Songs are average and nothing to buzz about.
Pathaan (2023)
Better than movie ZERO
I was completely disappointed with the last movie which I watched from Shahrukh I.e. ZERO.
But this time with Pathaan I got entertained.
The movie has almost all the elements to make audience stick to seat.
Though story could have been more explored and writers thought process could have been better. I am not sure why Bollywood always has to put ISI and show one particular country always friendly towards India.
There's many other Intelligence agency like CIA,MI6 why can't bollywood have a cameo with those
Hence, story needed some improvisation.
The movie doesn't have nothing new but is still enjoyable and is one time watchable.
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
10 stars for Visuals but 5 stars for story
The movie is over-rated just because of breath taking Visuals.
Other than Visuals the movie lacks interesting storyline and would make you bore at certain scenes.
Some scenes look too realistic and would make you feel that Avatarverse does exist in some other parallel universe.
Watch the movie purely for breath taking 3D effects and amazing Visuals and CGI from James Cameroon.
Don't watch it if you are looking for interesting storyline.
I am disappointed with part 2,as I had huge expectation from storyline and is nothing like Avatar Part 1 which still could be rewatched and still feels new and interesting to me.
Brahmastra Part One: Shiva (2022)
Visual treat in 3d which misses story line
Brahmastra is good to watch for 3d only if you are in for visual treat attempted by Bollywood but that's all I have to say.
In terms of storyline it lacks what Karthikeya 2 was able to achieve with its storyline and narration.
Songs are good too but I am really amazed when I see that director took so long but the storyline after interval went boring.
My verdict that Bollywood needs to come out of Love story mode and present more logical and reasoning along with joyful moments depiction in their movie.
Movie is ok for 1 time watch for the visual treat whoch Ayan mukherji tried and for the efforts.
Karthikeya 2 (2022)
Accept the fact South produces Original Indian films
Watched the movie Kathikeya 2 and I must say we should now accept that Bollywood is on verge of losing its charm and we should give respect to South Indian films and call them "The Indian Films" which is long due.
The film is completely entertaining with twist
With no promotion of this movie I went ahead and watched with little expectation and My O My.
The film,script and the actor Nikhil,Anupama etc entertained me unlike the other bollywood biggies which failed to impress even with big stars in it.
Laal Singh Chaddha (2022)
Not Worth it
The movie story is way too lengthy and Sluggish and is dragged to some extent.
Aamir Khan is all in all the centre of attraction and has tried to do well but alone cannot save the sinking ship.
The script choice was not that wise.
Radhe (2021)
Have tried to be really generous
I have given 4 stars and been really generous.
The story line and plot is weak.
Actress Disha Patni has no role except for showing the glam up.
Actions scenes are no more exciting
It comes no where close to Salman's movie 'Wanted'.
Wanted is one of the best action movie of Salman...Period.
Gulabo Sitabo (2020)
Easily forgettable One time watch
When it comes to movie directed by Shoojit Sarcar I don't miss those films.
But this movie even though featuring talented actors wasn't a memorable one.
Sometimes the movie turned out to be boring at some places.
Overall its a one time decent story to watch which you will not remember after a day or 2.
Yeh Saali Aashiqui (2019)
Enthralling and captivating
A must watch for sure with twist and turns.
Well directed and very well acted by new actors.
Don't miss this one
The Courier (2019)
I liked it
Some people have rated this movie 5 and below 🌟 but it's a decent 6 star to 7 star movie.
Action was good and you won't get bored.
I Spit on Your Grave (2010)
Must watch Hardcore violence
Of you are fan of hardcore violence and blood spilling on all your emotions. This movie is for you.
At first I thought it would be a low budget trash movie.
But I was fully blown by the way it captivates your attention.
It's a must watch Revenge completed movie
Panga (2020)
A Good Woman centric sports movie
The storyline with woman centric plot starring Kangana at its best enacted movie.
The story is one of gripping ones showcasing the dilemmas women has to go through while making choices between her family and her passion.
The story delivers at each point.
With Richa Chaddha as best friend and with husband starring Jassie gill and mother starring Neena Gupta and all characters fit in and had played great role and justice.
A must watch movie for one time at least
Ghost Stories (2020)
Not for people looking for real Horror
It's just Ok for one time watch.
All 5 stories doesn't have much horror element to offer.
Bollywood ahould take inspiration from South Indian movies for making horror movies.
Yip Man 4 (2019)
The finale to Legendary kung Fu GrandMaster
I have no words.
Never wanted the Ip Man chapter to end.
But this was the greatest Finale and best tribute to Yip Man.
The movie was full of emotions and good teachings which kung fu teaches to one. A must watch.
Love Yip Man.
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety (2018)
A movie with Catchy story line and complete entertainer
Having watched this movie at theatre followed by multiple viewing at home.
I could recommend this movie to anyone who just want to have a good time.
The movie is complete package and doesn't gets boring even for a second.
A must watch
Dabangg 3 (2019)
Typical stereo type Dabangg prequel
As I didn't had much of an expectation from Dabangg 3 and same was found to be true
The only Dabangg which was good was Dabangg 1.
SKF should put an end to Dabangg line up.
Nothing new. Even story wasn't catchy.Actoon scenes seemed like taken from Dabangg part 1 and 2 and looked repeatative.
Trying to create Munna badnam song which wasn't catchy either compared to Munni badnam.
Better to skip this one and watch it on television.
Super 30 (2019)
The best acting Hrithik has ever done
Hrithik has done a fabulous acting with all the expressions and emotions. The near flawless execution from Hrithik and other Co stars makes the movie treat to watch and wouldn't let you take of your eyes even for a minute.
War (2019)
Just action and no gripping story
So, I watched the movie.The action sequence is good but without a good storyline it falls flat.
You just cannot make a movie based on action sequence.You need to have storyline thrilling you at every moment along with action sequence.
I really loved Super 30 which was completely a different genre of movie but still have great story and acting.
A action movie too could have a great storyline but WAR falls flat and is just ok and easy forgettable.
You won't regret even if you miss watching it .
Alif Laila (1993)
The most alluring and temtping series
Alif Laila is one of my Childhood best memories and series which I still watch even after achieving adulthood.
Somehow it's still feel fresh,captive and interesting.
It brings back my childhood.
I am really fond of Alif Laila and will always remain one.
You won't regret watching the entire series.It available in Youtube
Vinci Da (2019)
Real Gem Of Movie-Vinci Da
The movie is a gem.
The movie is a masterpiece.
The movie is marvelous Feat.
Such movies deserve to be watched by world wide audience.
Bengali movies are way ahead of Bollywood in terms of content except for few masala Bengali movies and actors like Jeet and Dev.
Other actors and Directors are truely applaudable.
Romeo Akbar Walter (2019)
A must watch Underrated movie
This movie deserves much higher rating.
It's definitely breathtaking and thrilling to watch.
With turns and twist,I would definitely recommend a must watch for everyone.
Notebook (2019)
A remake or copy of Teacher's Diary Thai Movie
I don't have any words.
All SKF production is doing now is to copy or remake the Korean movies.
Notebook story is an identical twin of Thailandish movie Teacher's Diary.
Now,people who have seen Teacher's Diary won't like the Hindi version.
Same will be the story of Bharat which is copy or on similar lines of the Korean movie Ode to my Father.
Salman Khan is my Fav but he shud bring something new and shud stop remaking and copying movies
Mard Ko Dard Nahin Hota (2018)
A fantastic Comical superhuman movie
The movie is definitely worth watching.
The script and direction is superb and so strong that even when Abhimanyu's acting graph tends to lower down,the script overshadows it and compliment Abhimanyu making him a superstar in the movie.
Radhika Madan looks ecstatic and her stunts and actions are equally commendable and empowers her making her stand out.
Coming to Gulshan Devaiya,his double role in both positive and negative role is well acted and executed.He is one of the actors who have all ingredients of a Good actor and he is hugely to be credited for uplifting Mard Ko dar Nahi hota.
Last but all the least Mahesh Manjrekar and other supporting actors have done their part of role in well manner and should get the accolade s well.
thanks Vasan bala ,RSVP for an entertaining movie which is worth a must watch.
Badla (2019)
A good try to remake The Invisible Guest
The movie is good since it's been a remake of The Invisible Guest(Contratiempo).
But I would still say it lacks at some place where the Original version outshines.
The acting from Amitabh Bachchan and Tapsee Panu is commendable though it was quite evident that they already knew how the characters needs to protrait their expression and feelings.
A good one time watch