Change Your Image
biskybisk666
Reviews
Diabolical (2022)
Excellent, Funny and Gory.
Each episode is completely different. I really enjoyed every ep. A lot more like the comics than the tv series imo. Really hope the do a lot more of these.
Dark Side of the Ring (2019)
Intriguing! Could watch for hours!
I grew up watching wrestling during the 80s/90s and I'm fascinated by stories of what happened behind the scenes. I've been watching interviews of wrestlers on YouTube for years so when I seen this advertised I was really excited. I've watched the first 4 eps and they've all been brilliant, especially the one about Bruiser Brody which was unbelievable. Hopefully they do more and more of these stories because they are really interesting to watch. 10/10 from me.
Alison (2016)
Horrific and Beautiful all in one.
What Alison went through is one of the most terrifying ordeals I have ever heard of and I watch a lot of Crime Documentaries. Her recovery and her strength is truly beautiful to see. A really well made Documentary about a truly inspirational Human Being.
Death Valley (2011)
Funny and Original!
I absolutely loved this show and was devastated to hear it had been cancelled. Not many people I've spoken to have ever heard of it so the producers really let it down. Its a cool concept and the characters are hilarious. Had me laughing non stop. Bring it back...please!
True Nightmares (2015)
Hooked from the start!!
Absolutely loved every single episode of this show and was gutted to hear it was not being renewed. Todd Robbins voice really brings the stories to life and gives you a really eery vibe.
The Twilight Zone (2019)
It started off well but the episodes got gradually worae.
I enjoyed a couple of the episodes but some were boring.