Change Your Image
Ndoggy26
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gone Girl (2014)
Kept me entertained
When I first saw the cast of this movie I was not interested in viewing it. I'm not a big fan of Ben Affleck and I didn't recognize the leading actress. Furthermore I can't stand Neil Patrick Harris and casting Tyler Perry for a drama also concerned me. With all that said, I applaud the casting director immensely. Every character did amazing in their roles and I was pleasantly surprised. Mystery films are among my favorite genres and this is one of my favorite films. It grabbed my attention from the start and I was interested in seeing what happens next and very interested in how it was going to end. There is a great twist in this movie unlike any I have ever seen. I really think that's why I enjoyed this film so much and unlike others like it, the movie continues on for quite a bit after the twist. The movie has a deep and dark undertone of marriage and people in general and its played out extremely well.
Unsupervised (2012)
What the freak!
Why is there only one season of this show!? This show rocked me to the core :) "Joel voice" I realize I'm a couple years late to the party but I really like this show. The animation is great, the voices are great, characters are great and it's funny with a side of warm heartening lessons thrown in there mix. I'm 31 so it reminds me a little of Beavis and Butthead without the music videos. I like how Gary and Joel are best buds and they're so positive about all kinds of aspects of life. I'm done but I need ten lines of text to officially make a review of a show so I guess I will add in that I really hope this show makes a comeback.
Anyways, if there's anything I can do to help bring this show back just tell me where to sign!