Change Your Image
mxbxl
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Robbie Williams (2023)
Love to Robbie, you were and are a star
The documentary gave an insight into a deeper world od Robbie. I really liked the way it was delivered and kudos to Robbie for going through depression at such an early age and with all that's been happening in his life without proper help, that was not easy. Especially when it seemed like the world was not aware of mental health or the consequences of depression, anxiety and stress. Thank you Robbie for amazing songs and for opening up about your trauma. Also, I dont get the negative reviews. If you dont like him, why would you even watch the documentary. I think he showed his true and genuine self and the least we can do is emphatize with what he's gone through.
Depp V Heard (2023)
Clearly created to support A.H.
Ughhh.... This documentary was really painful to watch. Not only were the clips from social media like tik tok and youtube boring and unnecessay, but the entire documentary was clearly backing Amber Heard. They left out soooooo much from this trial that of course resulted in most of the public and the jury to side with Mr. Depp. And come on, we watched it live, we all saw the details and the evidence so this agenda based documentary was really useless. Three episodes of this were just too much. At least the creator could have tried not to make it so evident which side he is on... Thanks Netflix.
Surviving Death (2021)
Skip second and third ep and the rest is amazing
I really didnt like the Mediumship episodes, too long and somehow unbelievable (the Dutch lady) even tho I am a true believer in these things.
Tesla (2020)
Really?! This is just a disgrace to Tesla's name.
Please don't go watch this. Utter nonsense.
Tesla deserves sooooo much better.
Las chicas del cable (2017)
The ending ruined the show
I loved watching this show since the beginning, but the last season? What was that?? Such a bad ending, such a disappointment. This could have been written way better, it deserved to be written better. Definitely did not expect this.
Dark (2017)
AMAZING!!!!
Couldnt stop watching Season 2 just as I couldnt stop watching Season 1. Such an interesting plot, masterpiece. Actors are all brilliant, well done! Can't wait for Season 3. Thank you for an amazing show!
Dark (2017)
AMAZING!!!!
Couldnt stop watching Season 2 just as I couldnt stop watching Season 1. Such an interesting plot, masterpiece. Actors are all brilliant, well done! Can't wait for Season 3. Thank you for an amazing show!
Suspiria (2018)
Don't waste your time!!!!
So so disappointing. Boring, slow and disgusting. Can't believe I wasted 2and half hours on this. Don't repeat my mistake.