Change Your Image
nitilaanderson
Reviews
Four Lives (2022)
Haunting
I was not sure of watching this. After the first episode I was hooked.
Steven Merchant and Sheridan Smith outstanding portrayal of the roles they played.
The police never learn to they. The number of times by different people were they told are these murders related and they shrugged it off. Stating their individual cases have nothing to do with the ongoing investigates of other young men who were found in the same place grave yard.
The woman who kept walking her dog on the same path I actually found comical.
Like they say a mother always knows.
The Masked Singer UK: Episode #3.5 (2022)
NOOOOO Poodle
The glues given to the panelist and the audience eg studio and at home. Confuse me even more.
One week I think it's this person and one week I think it's this person.
Such a shame poodle has now gone.
Big question what is doughnuts still doing on this show. I think the panel thought the same......
The Tourist (2022)
Westernly Entertaining
I was informed this was one to watch.
I was getting confused with old style, western music which reminded me of Clint Eastwood maybe making an appearance.
I enjoyed watching this and watched it to the end.
Well all I want to know did Elliot die or was he saved by his knight in shinning Armour???
One episode I found strange was when the Hitman with the cowboy hat ended up in the well. How did he mange to get to Victoria's place before she did????
Also when Elliot was high on LSD how come all his dreams made sense????
The Masked Singer UK: Movie Night (2022)
Sad to See One of My Favorites Go
So chuffed watching this weeks Movie themed Masked Singer. Gutted to see lion Fish go.
Got to say Jonathan Ross is on a role here. He got it right again. Good for him.
Rita Ora following suit.
Upgrade (2018)
Stem Stem Stem
I was not sure at first regarding this film. It then grew on me.
Stem voice reminded me of the Knight Rider Car's Voice.
Glad to read there may be a sequel. As I need to see if Grey has realized Stem has taken over.
Last Christmas (2019)
Weepy
I had not read anything about this film. Just watched it as on a marathon of film watching.
So enjoyed this film and I was NOT expecting the twist at the end.
The Girl Before (2021)
Gripping Thriller
I was not going to watch this but my sister mentioned it is brilliant I was not disappointed.
I had a couple of ideas of who the culprit was but kept getting it wrong.
The last episode was a nail biter and did not see that coming.
The Masked Singer UK: Episode #3.2 (2022)
Snow Leopard
How graceful was snow leopard in this. I have to say I also thought it was Dame Judi Dench and good on Jonathan Ross for getting it right. So looking forward to next week Move Special. I have no idea on who they are but will keep on guessing.
The Masked Singer UK: Episode #3.1 (2022)
Donut Should Have Sailed Away
I have to say so love enjoy watching this episode. But I do believe donut should have left not Chandelier. Gutted to see Chandelier (Heather Small) go.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Christain Bale
Will be the best ever batman.
I have been gripped by how he plays the character Bruce Wayne.