Change Your Image
akichopracom
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hereditary (2018)
You call that horror?
Poorly written poorly directed. Actors did their best but I don't know what is horrifying in this movie, not even a single seen made me feel I'm watching a horror movie it felt like a story of mentally disturbed family which has no point at all in fact it was boring, streched and waste of time. 3 stars just for the efforts put by the actors. I really thought it's going to be a good horror but nothing more then a waste of time. I was expecting a lot yet it delivered only disappointment. And the IMDb rating suggested me that it probably a benchmark movies for horror which came out to be a disappointment.
Gadar 2 (2023)
Nonsense
If such movies can make so much money, I really feel pity for the taste of Bollywood fans. There's no logic no emotions it makes no sense at all
Actors didn't get a chance to act and audience did get a chance to get connected with the movie ( except those who are blind by hate for Pakistan ).
They say don't use brain and logics for such movies just enjoy it, I will suggest you don't even need to use your eyes and ears either. Take a Nap instead and enjoy the A/C of Multiplex otherwise don't waste your money and Precious time.
I won't even suggest you to waste your time watching it on Tv either.
Laxmii (2020)
Worst
If you think you have patience and you think you can tolrate nonsense and you want to teste your patience I dare you watch it.
Akshay kumars worst ever movie.. "Totally wasted".
Suraj Pe Mangal Bhari (2020)
A Nice family Movie
Some gems of bollywood placed together but nothing to be mentioned as this movie is all about Suraj ( Diljit ) vs Mangal ( Manoj Bajpai ) and ofcourse suraj's friend sukhi rest of the chracters are great as support and Fatima sana sheikh is as talanted as beautiful . It is a simple pleasent fun movie. Comedy is nice story is simple and fine.. it was worth a watch
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Why
This was seriously a bad movie and a character assassination for "Harley Quinn". Margot Robbie looks stunning as Harley Quinn but the movie is a disaster, waste of such a awesome chracter..
No X-Factor no surprise element it doesn't even look like you are watching a DC movie. Supergirl was missing it was like watching an ordinary girl who team up with few more and make a local teanage gang it's totally waste of time and the Name "Harley Quinn" and "DC".
Panipat (2019)
Worst Direction
Spoiled by poor direction and poor casting wasted Sunjay Dutt's act completely
Manmarziyaan (2018)
Better Then Expected
A regular life story of normal People about choices. Every one did a fantastic job Tapsee was so Natural and so were Vicky Kaushal and Abhishek Bachchan. Story was good actually didn't feel like a story it feels like a play you stay connected throughout, direction was great . This kind of movies deserve much more Business. I personally loved it
Andhadhun (2018)
I regret not watching this in theater :/
What a fine script, what an amazing act pure class I wont spoil it by saying much go watch it its a must watch.