Change Your Image
jip-50720
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
One of the best series I have seen
If you like demons, magic and a man speaking old English this is for you. Every episode has great CGI - even for its time - good story lines and these characters seem to bound even in the first episode unlike many other series. Shame they only made four seasons. Their view on the Bible and the apocalypse is very clever. Watch it please I am sure sure you will enjoy it.
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015)
Been waiting for this for decades
As I said, been waiting for this for decades. It has the horror, humour, the camera work and the great one liners from Ash. This is straight after Evil Dead (II) and makes a great series. He has his chain saw, shotgun and attitude, what else do we need! Hopefully this will continue for many more series. And remember he was Autolycus in Xena and Hercules, may be get some of that cast in the series? Not sure what else to say but a great start for a new series. The book of the Dead is here. Dedites, Demons and all the rest. Hopefully this is the last line to write regarding this great series. Not Quite. Z Nation is another great series to watch, just love such series that do not take themselves seriously and have a laugh - with the action and gore of course. Sorry for any spelling or grammar mistakes.