Change Your Image
kocalkuzey
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Shahsiyet (2018)
Lovely
Brilliant acting and beatiful scenes from Istanbul. The storyline is quite interesting and I think it's the first serial killer series that has been made in Turkey.
Wonder Woman (2017)
Disappointing
I am a huge DC universe fan, but not obviously a DC cinematic fan. It was a predictable, mainstream movie. Story was poor and the reality is distorted. I thought that movie was during the WW2 not WW1. The attitudes toward Germans was not suitable. And I hate cgi, fight scenes were awful. Howewer, I loved the way Gal Gadot fighting in London Streets with a nice suit.
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)
I am a fan don't ask me.
I was going to give a 10 simply due to opening scene but then movie started to slow a little bit.Also, unnecessarily, the stone lady on the head of the ship started to jump ship to ship and try to hunt Jack with a giant stone spear,in a sudden.Nonetheless, I will surely watch this movie again. Seeing Jack moving around is always worth watching the whole movie.So it is a smiling 8.