Change Your Image
rick-16339
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
2307: Winter's Dream (2016)
Excellent Winter movie!!
Funny and light hearted!! Good story line. Great way to start the winter season. I have watched it 5 times this winter. Hot cocoa and xmas cookies then snuggle on the couch and watch this classic!! Enjoy!
Harvest Love (2017)
A fun movie
Jen does not come off as a surgeon very well. Once she gets to the country, the rest of the movie is warm and entertaining.
Winter's Dream (2018)
Wonderful fun family movie.
Excellent movie!! Ignore the bad reviews. Make some popcorn and enjoy a fun movie for everyone.
Gourmet Detective: Eat, Drink, and Be Buried (2017)
Excellent
Well written and well acted. Enjoyable from start to finish. Pop the popcorn, sit back, and enjoy.
Home for Christmas Day (2017)
Great storyline for families of soldiers
Until you go through a real soldier being deployed you have no idea of what families go through. This film portrayed it pretty well. From the family of a soldier deployed several times to the middle east.
Time for Me to Come Home for Christmas (2018)
We loved it
Great writing and well acted. It will be a classic for years to come. Thank you Hallmark.
Action Point (2018)
Perfect summer flick.
Light and funny. Sit back and enjoy it!! Like an animal house amusement park.
A Bad Moms Christmas (2017)
Great Christmas movie!!
Instant classic!! It is a movie we will watch several times during the year! One of the funniest xmas movies ever!
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Better than Black Panther
Great memorial day movie. If you go into it thinking you want to be entertained, you will be happy. Seems like too many folks want to delve into a serious conversation about the plot and it's accuracy. Go have fun with this movie and enjoy the quality of the technology. And skip Black Panther.
12 Strong (2018)
Illuminating
My son did his tour in the nastiest, dangerous, and most unpredictable area of Afghanistan. We watched this movie with him when he came back on leave. I recommend doing that with a soldier. HOORAH!
Rampage (2018)
Very fun ride!!
Hands down beats Black Panther. Fast paced with a great storyline. Can't wait for a sequel.
Black Panther (2018)
Waste of time
If you are going to be entertained you will be disappointed. This movie started out with promise and got worse. Don't waste your time or money.
Why Him? (2016)
Instant Holiday Classic
This one makes the holiday hall of fame list. Very funny!!