Change Your Image
massacrah
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Terminal List (2022)
Dont miss this
Wow what a watch this was, top entertainment, you dont want to miss this if you like action dramas. If you are fed up from all the unwatchable forced political woke garbage out there this is going to be so worth your time watching.
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
who wrote this?
The vibe i was getting when watching it up until episode 4 was the same as watching a subpar sunday morning cartoon on tv.
Darth Vader, the most powerfull force-using cyborg ever lived is after you and you want to shoo him off? Lit a small fire on open ground and he will go away. Just feels like they gave no effort in the making. The main supposed to be villain is so badly scripted it does no credit to the actor, plus they want her to be the show protagonist with such a lazy script, what a shame. Also Obi-Wan is a beta male now because of reasons. 4/10.
Halo (2022)
If you want some good halo stories, go play the games.
The first episode was ok, its watchable. Then it went vertical climb downhill fast into "garbage" territory up until last viewed episode 7. Not worth your time. Unlikable snob characters, supposed to be protagonist ruined from day 1 (lol at master chief helmet fiasko), bland acting, horrible storytelling and completly lame cript, what more to say they spend milllions for this stinker.
Cobra Kai (2018)
am i dreaming
A non-woke non-sjw-infested series in 2018-19? Am i dreaming? is this real?
The script is so good on this one. Also kudos to Ralph Macchio and William Zabka, excellent job from both of them, they like this project and it shows.
80's vibes and music flashbacks are a real treat, lets hope this series gets going with more seasons, i am so happy that this little gem exists.
The Witcher (2019)
8 score with Henry Cavil, 5 without him
Despite trying hard to have female protagonists portray 90% of the most powerful characters in the show, Henry Cavil is by far the best thing and easily carries this season. Lets hope they take him back as superman, the guy is amazing.
There is some wokeness in the show yes but thankfully it tends on the subtle side. Smart TV-goers will easily read those signs.
A careful second or third viewing of the season will make you appreciate the careful clues in the dialogue that can make you distinguish the different timelines in the show. They are subtle but carefully put in and will make the show age well with repeated viewings.
I really liked Freya Allan as Ciri and Joey Batey was an excellent bard sidekick to Geralt. Anya Chalotra played Yennefer well but the character felt somehow inconsistently written. Maybe it had to do with the different timelines and how her personality had aged between them. A third viewing will sort it out i guess.
A very beautiful MyAnna Buring as Tissaia was an interesting character, Lets hope they keep her more in the grandeur political power struggles and less in the fighting parts of the series.
Björn Hlynur Haraldsson as Eist had huge potential, pity we saw so little of him.
Eamon Farren as Cahir can be a rather nasty villain lets hope he gets more screen time too.
Lets Hope after this season 1, Henry Cavil will enjoy even bigger screen time. This series will not fare well without him. Having only a bunch of strong female witches and queens do strong acts becomes boring rather quickly.
Overall a very nice season one that fantasy goers will thoroughly enjoy!
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Good CGI, only.
Good CGI but CGI is the golden foil wrapping a massive turd. This happens when feminists with only agenda and vengeance in mind get hold of an IP. They raze it to the ground. Bye bye star wars, forever.
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
One of the worst movies of all time?
Probably yes. What makes this movie even worse is the existence of the original trilogy. Heck even episodes 1-3 were gems compared to this travesty here. It takes special talent to destroy THE best epic space opera franchise in existence. And they managed to do it! Kudos to disney for achieving the impossible. Zero iconic characters, vomit-inducing plot, horrible action and almost nonexistent space battles. Not to mention overwhelmingly nauseating feminist agenda and the complete destruction of every iconic character this franchise had. Avoid like the plague.
Captain Marvel (2019)
A disgrace to the MCU
This movie is as disgraceful to the MCU as what the last jedi was to the original SW trilogy. Avoid if you don't want to be preached in your movie entertainment time. Uselessly overwhelming feminist tone, cheap and boring storyline and lead just insta-killed this movie. Alita was so much more enjoyable to watch. I hope the next MCU movies avoid this type of agenda-preaching-politics fiesta. Just plain disgusting.
Warcraft (2016)
wow!
Started playing this game back in 2006, such an amazing gaming history and now the chance to see an actual movie! and boy i was pleased and enjoyed every moment of it! From Orc cameo appearances for the wow "veterans" to feast on, to the amazingly created gryphons and frostwolves and impressive combat scenes this movie will seriusly entertain the fans. For the rest? Well if you are on to fantasy movies you cannot be missing this one (those mage spells were jawdropping in the 3D version). Movie critics? i doubt that many of them can appreciate this movie for what it stands due to its unique nature. They can go and watch Cleopatra all day long for what i care.
Are you an Allie? get a kirin-tor mage to open a portal to Dalaran and see it with your own eyes! The rest? start screaming "FOR THE HORDE!!!"