Change Your Image
saurabhgkp-49869
Reviews
Gaslight (2023)
Not worth it
There is no light in the movie , most of the scenes are so dark that's it's difficult to follow.
Do not follow the concept of filming the entire movie without light. In fact the last scene are only with thunder light and whole haveli is having not a single light . This is difficult to digest in modern day ..not even cellphone tourch :)
Also the raajmahal with haunted people around them, dim light (here no light ) , words spoken so slowly that no one can understand is so old theme for such movies that it's difficult to digest. So my recommendation would be to avoid this movie as there are multiple other options.
The Watcher (2022)
No ending !!
Please save time by not watching this as Netflix has not ended the series and just left it in limbo. So all the stories , theories given in the series is just waste of ur time and it will not take u to end ..so avoid it!!
Series will start with a promising plot but while going towards the end all the parts will be left alone. Characters will be introduced in every episode and also will have a new story attached to it but it will not lead it anywhere .
I think Netflix should stop investing in these half cooked series with no real intent to end it with a proper explanation on why those characters has been added in the story ...
Atrangi Re (2021)
Boring!!!
Do not watch this movie. Poor acting, poor screenplay with nothing good...
Dhanush acting was like he was not interested in doing this movie and so other actor.
Shershaah (2021)
Good...Except!!
The love scene in the movie is not al all justified and makes audience uncomfortable watching with family . Mindset to watch this movie is about caption Batra's heroic act but those scene in between should not have been added. However otherwise moview was good.
Bhuj: The Pride of India (2021)
Not good
Too much drama and director has not focused on details of what happened. Looked like main focus was "larger than life" hero heroin rather showing the substance. Screenplay was rushed and didn't have any connection with the audience , everyone was just acting and no real feeling . Good opportunity wasted because of hyped cast selection.
Chacha Vidhayak Hain Humare (2018)
Acting is very poor
Zakir's acting is very poor.. Though the series is very light and have its moments but acting efforts has brought the momentum down.
Aarya (2020)
Poor direction and acting
Direction was very dull and characters even the lead roles didn't impressed me. Jawahar and his wife on screen couldn't even deliver there dialogues..
If you have really spare time then only watch it
Outlander: Free Will (2020)
Poor!!!! I can't watch these episodes
Poor performances.. Story is just getting dragged .. Goat in the house with no connection to main story. Poor....
Outlander: The False Bride (2018)
Pathetic
Show is going from greatness to worst...,...Loose characters getting introduced
Vaastav: The Reality (1999)
Amazing movies
Cruel reality shown in this movie perfectly . Sanjay and others have done amazing work. Must watch as it has a good lessen at the end.