Change Your Image
nobiean
Reviews
Dora (2024)
Dora is back!
The childhood icon returns in beautiful crisp HD animation for a new audience to enjoy and make memories with Dora. The series stays loyal to that of the original show including bringing back the original voice of Dora to voice Mami in this bright colorful reboot of Dora the Explorer. With catchy tunes, fun adventures, and a magnificent voice cast, Dora is back and ready to invite you on her adventures.
This is such a heartwarming reboot and I am very happy a new generation will be able to have adventures with Dora again. So grab your backpack and get ready to explore again with Dora and Boots.
Kiff (2023)
Misjudged and Adorable
I had misjudged this show before it aired, constantly bashing on it.
After watching the first few segments I have to admit I am in love, Kiff is a very colorful show with funny stories and over the top characters (in a good way).
The music in the show is outstanding, animation is pretty good, the voices are well done, and Kiff is just so fun!
The theme song is a bit on the nose, but I do love the instrumentals Brad brings to the table.
Kiff is loveable, reminds you of cartoons from the late 2000s. It is a must watch if you want some fun day to day adventures. Matches up perfect with the adventures of The Ghost and Molly McGee, Big City Greens, and Bluey.
Q-Force (2021)
Humour at it's finest.
Q-Force is definitely seen as stereotypical and has been bashed for it.
After watching the first season, it's more than just that. It's actually really good.
The characters are very enjoyable, the jokes aren't as bad as shown in the original trailer, and the amount of action and fighting in the show serve as some of the best moments.
The show represents that gays can be successful and that people are holding them back. The main crew proves it with their amazing talents. Each character has their own way of lending to the team.
I definitely recommend the show, it may be overlooked and somewhat cheesy, but it was a great watch and I hope for more.
Baby Shark's Big Show! (2020)
Good
This show is better than what it was thought to be. Baby Shark's Big Show has really good music, the backgrounds are pretty, the animation is fluid, and the theme song is catchy.
Sadly, this show is overlooked as a cashgrab and ratings will be low since people are like that but this is really cute and myself and my niece sat around and watched it together.
Ryan's Mystery Playdate (2019)
BAD
This show is plain awful! Money is all it is! Cancel this garbage
It's Pony (2020)
He's a funny loving pony!
Just like the theme song says, "He's a funny loving pony"! It's Pony is a beautifully animated series and very eye-catching. The voices are great, the story is cute, and the gags are funny! An original series that deserves more attention!