Change Your Image
kdfadkins
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Thundermans (2013)
Not funny
This is a boring show that is not funny. The canned laughter just made it worst
Something Like a Business (2010)
Waste of time
Could not even make to 15 mins. Of watching this. Just awful.
Shadow (2019)
Awesome!!!!!!
This was a very nice surprise. The actor's are excellent. Really enjoyed the show. Hope there is a season 2. Netflix you guys need to promote this show more. Way better than some of your other shows that supposed to be so great.
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready (2019)
Some are ready
The first three was good. The last three were not that great. Tracy and Flame was awesome. Aida got better as her routine progressed.Marlo to me was not funny. April and Shaunte had a coupler of funny moments. To be honest Flame and Tracy routines could had been longer. I really enjoyed those two.
Kidnap (2017)
Excellent movie
Forget about what the paid critics say. This an excellent movie. Put yourself in her position and if you have kids tell me you would not do the same thing or even more. I enjoyed the whole movie. I take it for what's it worth. Entertainment!!!