Change Your Image
ashifansar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
CIA: Comrade in America (2017)
Stylish Intro,Comedy First Half,Adventure Second Half
Comrade in America is one of the most awaiting movie of the year.
Amal Neerad,The Man Who Give Audience a New Treat has Not Gonna Gail Here.
i Watch the film In First Day First Show.
Positive
*Great Direction *Great Cinematography *Nice Character Sketch(Especially Aji Mathew as Dulqar Salman) *Dulqar Does His Best *Supporting Cast Steal the First Half(Especially Saubin and Dileesh Pothen) *Mass Intro In Dulqar's Career *Unpredictable Twist
Negative
*Second Half is Very Lagging And Boring *Heroin's Acting is not Satisfied *Not Much Better Than Other Amal's Film
Chennai Express (2013)
"TIME KILLER" Flick
SRK Hater's Said he have no Box office power but this film prove what he is in Indian Box Office.
First of all.Movie you have watched only for entertainment not think about story,twist,climax.But i ensure that this movie will get you laugh.
positive
*Good Direction *Good Acting(By King khan,Deepika) *Fresh Comedies *New Plot
Negative
*No logic *so many glitches *film uses so many scenes from other movies(especially x men:origin,Ghilli)
Pulimurugan (2016)
Malayalam's First 100 Cr Movie
Director=Great Comeback,CareerBest
Preview *Big Budget Film in Mollywod Industry. *Lalettan-Vyshak Combo *PeterHein First Molywood Project *one of the Awaiting Movies Of recent time. *Udayakrishnans Independent Writing.
Review
Positive+
*Good Direction. *Fans and Family Are Equally Satisfied. *Graphic Works are Good *Peter Hein Stunts Are main Highlight *Smooth Screenplay *Introduce a New Adventure Genre to Mollywood Film Industry
Negative-
*Some of Comedies Didn't Working *Some characters are Not Wanted *Bit Lagging
Kismath (2016)
Not a Thattathin Marayathu or Moideen
Another Tragic Film after Annayum Rasoolum and Ennu Ninte Moideen. Set in the background of the caste cauldron of Ponnani in Malappuram, Kismath is a tale that can cloud our thoughts, wanting to serve a bitch-slap to our society. The 'literate' and 'educated' lot of the State still sadly suck up to the outrageously horrifying community discriminations and the film reflects the situation as it is. Yes, it's also one of those young-love-against-the-system films, but the focus is not solely on the couple's attempts to brave the institutions, but a lot more... On the flip side, the movie is quite sloth-paced, especially the first half. While the songs are extremely melodious, their insertion into the dragging narrative only stretches it further. On the flip side, the movie is quite sloth-paced, especially the first half. While the songs are extremely melodious, their insertion into the dragging narrative only stretches it further.
Iru Mugan (2016)
Boring First Half But Thrilling Second Half with Unpreditable Interval Twist
Today I'm watching Chiyaan Vikram's Science Ficton Film Named ''IrUmUgAn''. Good Sci-fi film.First half was so boring and lagging,But Second Half was More than i predict. Vikram play dual role(Akilan,Love).He completely Play his role perfectly. Nithya Mennen and Nayantara also play there best. But All the movie credit goes to the Antagonist of the movie Named ''Love''played by Vikram.The Deadliest Villain after Chitti and Anniyan. Background score was good.but Songs was Worst than I Predict. Movie was Logicless.but not bad BUT COMPARE TO OTHER VIKRAM FILMS(Such as Anniyan,Pithamagan,Deia Thirumagal,Ai),Irumugan was an Average/Above Average Film.
My Rating 3.2/5