Change Your Image
velzhus
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tigtone (2018)
Absolutely great
Dark, gory, humorous adventures.
Love the fantasy vibe, dark humor and crazy situations. This quest-addicted adventurer is always up to some nonsense to get his fix, finishing a quest no matter the collateral damage caused on the way.
Really brings me back to my days in D&D and MMOs, but just generally funny and creative for what it is.
The animation gives you that 'uncanny valley' feel where everything is realistic-ish but just learning towards the odd side of the spectrum, bordering mildly uncomfortable.
I just wish it had more seasons or longer episodes, there's a lot of potential in this weird gem.
Three Busy Debras (2020)
What?...
Subjective but I just did not find any of it funny. It just feels forced. Sleepover episode had a decent premise but it never even got a smirk out of me.
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (2019)
Disappointing
Kept watching for a few episodes and kept waiting for it to be funny. I see where they were trying to go, and I almost chuckled at a few skits but overall just left me waiting for an actual laugh. I don't hate it but most of the comedy was so basic, felt like its tailored towards the "omg this is so random and funny" crowd. Really lacking in substance despite having potential.