Change Your Image
matto-65470
Reviews
Sweet Country: Sam Neill and Bryan Brown (2018)
Good film
Very good insight to early 20th century outback Australia. Well portrayed story. Very realistic depiction of those times in harsh environments.
Apocalyptic (2014)
Boring.
Trying to be to clever with camera work and creepy tales, but just bored me to the point I didn't even care about the story.
Some decent acting by some of the girls. That's it.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Another great MI movie. Apart from...
Henry Cavill is a woeful actor, he must come cheap ! His acting was the only thing that took my mind away from the great story, action and filming. Bravo again to MI
The Meg (2018)
For 12 yrs and under
It was so hard to fathom the acting and the script let alone the lack of consistency in story. A 12 yr old may like it, but leave it at that.
The Happytime Murders (2018)
It is pathetic
Don't waste your time. The attempt at script humour was woeful, watching muppets screw makes you laugh then get a life.
Black Panther (2018)
Quit on it halfway through.
Story was woeful, drawn out and mainly unnecessary. Got sick of watching it. Gave it 2 points for CGI content alone.