Change Your Image
misssandra
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
High Guardian Spice (2021)
I can't stand Rosemary.
I really cant. The script make her sounds like a spoilt brat most of the time. She's complaining a lot and think about herself a lot of time.
I like Slime boy and Snapdragon. Sometimes I can't believe Rosemary is the protagonist.
Ode to Joy (2019)
Very much recommend..
Martin Freeman is such an amazing actor wowww. He made me laughed so hard then cried and feeling angst the next.. damn. You can see his feelings in his eyes..
And iw watch this after Valentine day!! This is a love story and also family.
Jack,Morenna and Melissa are amazing in here too!! And everyone in it!
The last part of scene is hilarious!
This movie make me see how wonderful the everyday life is and there's a lot of joy to be found everywhere. I live love love the end scene.. I feel so much joy!!
Very very much recommend! It's not a long story too and that's cool!
Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)
I CANT SIT STILL
πππππππ
Recommend this by Hugh Grant himself when he interviewed by Vox.
The main character named Charles(Hugh Grant) has great friends, i wish i have amazing friends.
British sense of humor
Shazam! (2019)
I shouldnt judged the trailer.
I was planning to watch this at the cinema but i changed my mind and watched something else.
i shouldnt have done that.
I just finished watching from HBO,months after the premier. AND I LOVE ITπ.
It was so dramatic especially the last 30 minutes. The story and the characters are well done.
It was funny without being cringy. Their facial expressions are justπ.
The Big Short (2015)
Intense.
This movie is intense. keep me on edge. ive no idea what would happen next.
Another WolfCop (2017)
lol
This sure make me chuckles. I really like the colour pallete and the vibe.
3 Idiots (2009)
comedy,motivation,eyes opening,friendship
This movie taught me a lot. seriously.
it also dont have over use of singing. i love the plots too. good for night movie. if someone ask me what are my 3 favourite movies, this is one of them.
Good Omens (2019)
oh dear god! how marvelous.
Very much recommend. The main actors are brilliantly selected. Lots of book fans love the Tv series adaption.
The series came out barely couple months ago but its already has big fan base.
Mai geol (2005)
one of series where there are lots of audiences.
What i mean by this is that there are other version than this(korea). i watch the Philippines version first, and i love both versions.
this is one of my childhood korean drama. one of the best too. if one want to introduce korean drama to new fan, this could be the one.
~poor girl with rich boy.
~comedy romantic.
~there also a twist at the end of few episodes.(drama of course).
~energetic optimistic chic girl and cold handsome boy.
~two bestfriends/friends want the same girl.
~family involve.
Chuck (2007)
my childhood
Action tv series full of comedy,romance and little bit angsty (when he lost the power and nobody need him anymore).
A Million Little Things (2018)
Recommend to all
Honestly, this story taught me a lot. These characters suprisingly has high Emotional Intelligent. As a sometime emotion stunt person and to everyone who has no idea what to do during emotional situation, i say watch this. I was learning along the way. Plus the plots and the actors are great. I love the actors here. Their expressions just wow. since this is emotional story, face expressions are important and they nailed it.