Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
rgregsheppard-18084
Reviews
3 Reviews
Hide Spoilers
Sort by:
Helpfulness
Review Date
Total Votes
Title
Review Rating
Filter by Rating:
Show All
1 Star
2 Stars
3 Stars
4 Stars
5 Stars
6 Stars
7 Stars
8 Stars
9 Stars
10 Stars
Midway
(2019)
8
/10
Well done
5 November 2019
A bit Hollywood but a good movie. Much better than the embarrassment of the movie Pearl Harbor.
107 out of 187 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful?
Sign in
to vote.
Permalink
Joker
(I) (2019)
9
/10
Finally !!!! DC has a hit
2 October 2019
Phoenix was great. Couldn't take my eyes off screen
1 out of 6 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful?
Sign in
to vote.
Permalink
Doctor Who
(2005–2022)
7
/10
Weak Weaker Weakest
4 January 2019
Feels like a 10 yr old has taken over the writing. I've tried to enjoy this last season but it's as suspenseful and creative as watching grass grow.
44 out of 66 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful?
Sign in
to vote.
Permalink
Tell Your Friends
Share
this page:
Clear your history
Recently Viewed
Tell Your Friends