Change Your Image
McKLund
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Book of Boba Fett: Chapter 6: From the Desert Comes a Stranger (2022)
👏🏼👏🏼👏🏼
It really is crazy to think that this episode and the last episode exist in the same season as Boba Fett's moped biker gang. Here's to hoping they don't screw up on the last episode 🤞🏼
The Book of Boba Fett: Chapter 5: Return of the Mandalorian (2022)
A Mandalorian short film
Kind of ironic how the best episode in a Boba Fett series doesn't even have Boba Fett in it... probably should've kept this episode for season 3 of Mandalorian or just released it as a stand alone episode but oh well.
Finch (2021)
I don't get the hate
I honestly don't get the hate for this movie. Is it a masterpiece? No. Is it horrible? Absolutely not. It's just a feel good movie with a lot to offer.
The Guilty (2021)
Meh
Lol the best part of this movie is when some random dude calls 911 for an ambulance and Jake Gylenhaal just says nah and hangs up.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Not like Hill House and that's ok
If you go in expecting another Hill House you will be pretty disappointed, but if you stick with it you will be absolutely blown away by how amazing/disturbing it gets.
Midnight Mass: Book V: Gospel (2021)
What just happened
Wow. That ending was.... something else. Gonna go cry now brb.
Star Wars: Visions: The Duel (2021)
A whole series of this please!
Man this was spectacular and the animation is incredible! Having this as a full series would be crazy!
Star Wars: Visions: Akakiri (2021)
Amazing!
Love the art style and the story even though it was really short!
Star Wars: Visions: Tatooine Rhapsody (2021)
Tf?
Honestly the only good thing about this was Boba Fett.
9/11: One Day in America (2021)
Absolutely heartbreaking
I have seen a couple documentaries over the years on 9/11 but nothing compares to this. An absolute gut punch from start to finish.
WandaVision: On a Very Special Episode... (2021)
?!?!?!?!?
Well just when I thought I had everything figured out fhit hits the shan and now I'm completely lost again. Definitely can't wait for the next episode!!
WandaVision: We Interrupt This Program (2021)
Wow
Finally!!! It's all coming together and that ending is insane!!!
Soul (2020)
An Instant Masterpiece
Absolutely blindsided by this movie. Easily the best movie to come out of 2020 so far.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 14: The Tragedy (2020)
It's enough to make a grown man cry
Thought The Mandalorian peaked last episode and then they RKO us out of nowhere with this masterpiece. If this doesn't convince you that Dave Filoni and Jon Favreau should be in charge of all things Star Wars now I don't think anything will.
The New Mutants (2020)
👎🏼👎🏼👎🏼
I had low expectations going in but dang this was bad.
The King (2019)
Oscar Snub
I had high expectations going into it and it exceeded all of my expectations. While it can be slow in some parts the action scenes and ending make up for it.