Change Your Image
mrchrissross-50257
Reviews
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (2022)
Fun, Original and Epic
I honestly can not recommend this movie enough. It was amazing, pure simple. The animation was brilliant, the style of each character, the beauty of each environment, all while staying true to the original concept first seen in shrek.
The story was original, with an absolutely brutal villain and the way each character develops and changes over the course of the movie is expertly done. I truly adored every single character in this movie.
The action scenes were epic and there werent too many nor too few. Each one had me hooked.
I had some great laughs too. The humour was never too childish nor was it ever insanely adult.
The wolf was so perfectly done as well, every scene he was in induced fear and you could really feel the anxiety that puss was feeling.
Perfect movie deserves a perfect score.
Locke & Key: Best Laid Plans (2021)
Terrible episode in everyway
Terrible in every way, really was. The way they lose the fight with gabe, yet again losing the everywhere key. The way Duncan can easily make a key that could kill anyone who uses it, and yet instead made the exact key he was told to make. And finally the way they choose to not get as much help as they possibly could find, leaving the mother, friends, etc.. out.
Trollhunters: Grand Theft Otto (2017)
Toby was pure annoying in this episode.
Toby was so annoying. Messing up around every corner, it was just too much.
Doctor Who: Demons of the Punjab (2018)
Beautiful poignant episode
This episode was absolutely fantastic. Written to perfection, and nothing but respect to those who fell in 1947.
The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Day of the Clown: Part One (2008)
IT for children
Good episode, basically "IT" for children with penniwise the dancing clown.