Change Your Image
jarodpitmon-70848
Reviews
Outmatched (2020)
Good fun. Way better than the big Bang Theory.
It is excellent. How people even act like the big bang theory was good I don't know. This show is funny, yes sometimes corny, but still good. I love it.
Black Panther (2018)
One of the worst marvel movies/movies to date.
This movie is bad. It got all the praise and even Oscar's (which it did not deserve) based off it's political statement. I'm glad people found empowerment in this movie. But it is not good, but it seems immune to criticism. It isn't good. The visuals look terrible, one fight scene looks like an early Xbox360 game. Bad bad bad.
Jupiter Ascending (2015)
One of the worst movies i have ever seen
The movie is hard to watch. Genuinely terrible writing, some of the acting is terrible, the visual effects are cool at points but not nearly good enough to save this train wreck.
Hellboy (2019)
If you have ever read the comics you will love it.
Absolutely fantastic, fun, and exciting. I am hoping for a sequel though it doesn't look good for that to happen. It is so fun I loved every minute of it.
Triple Frontier (2019)
Absolutely loved it
This movie is a good watch. I have been waiting for it for a long time actually and I couldn't be happier with the outcome. Performances are great and nuanced. It keeps on on age, and makes you feel the dread these characters face.
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)
Don't listen to the negative reviews
This show is a classic. Honestly, it's funny, sweet, and at times emotionally powerful. I love to sit down and watch this show with my family.
Hereditary (2018)
Master class in horror
From beginning to end the tension never ceases to exist. Constantly changing your view on what is happening, that in the end it all makes sense.
Girls Trip (2017)
Awful
Tiffany Haddish is overrated. The scene that got the most laughs in the theater was when she urinated all over a crowd of people. Yeah, and they say comedy is dead.
Blindspotting (2018)
One of the best movies of the year!
Absolutely fantastic. The perfect mix of comedy and drama. Hilarious, emotional, and entertaining.
Nobody's Fool (2018)
Tiffany Haddish is not funny
Finally people are realizing Tiffany Haddish is not funny. Even on the poster she is over acting with that silly looking expression.
Sorry to Bother You (2018)
Sorry to Bother You... more like sorry I watched pass the first half.
The first half of the movie is funny and pretty good, some very good social commentary. That's where it starts going south, by the second half of the movie you feel like you missed something huge even though you have been watching the screen the whole time, by the end, you are lost and have a headache. It goes from good, to absolutely horrible.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Not good
Casting was bad for Han Solo, leaves with with the realization that, unless Han Solo went through a major personality change between this story and the other star wars movies, this is not the same person. Overall not good, bad casting, cheesy dialogue (worse than usual) maybe if the casting had been better it would have been better but... sadly Ron Howard missed the mark here.