Change Your Image
HorrorFan265
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Debris Documentar (2012)
Uh...
This one is pretty extreme and gross, especially the part where he gets fisted. 8/10. Decent art film that's definitely not for everyone. Dora fans should dig it.
Nekromantik (1988)
Masterpiece of underground cinema
During the late 80s and early 90s german directors fought back the german censorship rules by making over the top gore epics, Films such as "violent" and "black past" were a part of this movement, but the best films of these kind have to be the ones by extreme art director Jörg Buttgereit and his best film is this, The film follows a street cleaner by the name of rob, rob likes to collect body parts from the accidents he cleans up his girlfriend also seems to take enjoyment in this aswell. One day rob finds a corpse and decides to take it home and him the corpse and his girlfriend.. well yknow. This film is artistic, gross, disturbing, depressing, and dare i say... relatable, yes this film is relatable because we all know it feels to lose someone or something we love and we feel it when betty breaks it with rob. Final verdict: it's a must see and did I mention the beautiful soundtrack?
Carcinoma (2014)
Beautiful, depressing, gross, mesmerizing,
This is a film that is about real things that really happen (though portrayed in an over exaggerated manner) about a man diagnosed with cancer but instead of getting treatment he decides he would rather live out the rest of his days with his wife (who later abandons him) filled with poop and nasty wounds this film isn't for the faint of heart but is a masterpiece
Le notti del terrore (1981)
Possibly the best italian zombie movie
Some will say Lucio Fulci's zombi is the best italian zombie movie but i must disagree this is way more entertaining and the gore is great and the characters are odd and pervy but dont get me wrong zombi is a great film aswell
Mil gritos tiene la noche (1982)
Fun gory 80s slasher
Pieces is your usual slasher movie. You got a madman loose on a college campus killing school girls with a chainsaw and stealing their body parts to recreate his mother. Pieces has bad dubbing and loads of gore which makes it a great 80s slasher with Giallo elements.
Terreur cannibale (1980)
Not as bad as everyone says
So i got the blu ray double feature of cannibal terror and devil hunter. I watched terror first and really enjoyed it sure its not the best but definitely entertaining and has some pretty decent gore. And i see alot of reviews saying this is a bad film and its not.
Cannibal Holocaust (1980)
Not my favorite in the cannibal genre but definitely something to remember
Cannibal holocaust made in 1980 is considered to be the most controversial movie ever made. One of the many italian cannibal films of the time the story is about a professor searching for a missing documentary crew when he finds the footage and brings it home he realizes how the film crew really acted. After the film was released the director (Ruggero Deodato) was arrested on obscenity and murder charges but prooved he didn't kill his actors. Overall the film is entertaining and enjoyable but may be hard to watch it has many scenes that are very graphic. Including scenes of real animals being killed. But one scene stands out from the rest and that would be the ritualistic punishment scene it's so hard to watch and so graphic. The score for the film is great from the main theme to savage rite it's definitely one to save on spotify. I do perfer man from deep river and cannibal ferox over this though.
Cannibal ferox (1981)
Fun cannibal film with some nice gore effects.
I recently watched cannibal ferox and I actually liked it. Its fun and has great music and gore effects good characters. The only problem i would have is that the animal deaths where real and sorta disturbing. Nonetheless its still worth a watch.
Day of the Dead (1985)
MY FAVORITE MOVIE OF ALL TIME
This movie is SOOOOOO PERFECT AND GOOD I DONT EVEN KNOW WHERE TO START. I guess ill start by saying the characters are very good. My favorites would have to be captain rhodes and sarah just such good acting oh and of course i cant forget about bub. Next would have to be the soundtrack one of the best soundtracks for a movie ive ever heard 10/10. Now the story is very good it keeps you interested and is NOT BORING. Next would have to be the gore effects there is some absolutely brutal death scenes in this film AND IT IS AWESOME. It will be a year since i watched this film in about a week and ive seen it several times since it just soo good. Now please go watch this film YOU WONT BE DISAPPOINTED. Best zombie film action film and best movie ever.